IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cumulocity IoT DataHub vs SAS Analytics for IoT comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
6th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
144
Comparisons
100
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
9th
out of 10 in IoT Analytics
Views
40
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
SAS AIOT
Learn More
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview

Cumulocity IoT DataHub allows you to connect existing analytics tools and applications to Cumulocity IoT, such as: Business Intelligence and machine learning tools, as well as arbitrary custom applications, and much more. Enable your users to understand why certain events occur, whether these are normal, whether they are likely to happen again, and what was the end result previously, whether positive or negative.

Cumulocity IoT DataHub offers you SQL-based access via ODBC/JDBC and REST to your IoT data. Store the large volume of valuable information from sensors and devices for much longer than the usual 14 day period in a much more cost-effective way than previously possible in your data lake. Access all time-series data from your preferred tools and applications. Enable your teams to compare historical data from the same device types across multiple locations, explore, analyze, and act on this data.

Use your data efficiently. Understand the past to predict the future and action sophisticated data-driven outcomes.

Learn more about Cumulocity DataHub at Data Lake for IoT Analytics | Cumulocity IoT DataHub (softwareag.com) and more on our IoT Platform at IoT Platform | Cumulocity IoT | Software AG

SAS Analytics for IoT enables all types of users to transform data into intelligence with an extensible, sensor-based data model and an intuitive, visual interface built on SAS Viya that streamlines ETL tasks.

Offer
Learn more about Cumulocity IoT DataHub
Learn more about SAS Analytics for IoT
Sample Customers
Stanley Black & Decker, Yncoris
Rogers, Konica Minolta, Mack

Cumulocity IoT DataHub is ranked 6th in IoT Analytics while SAS Analytics for IoT is ranked 9th in IoT Analytics. Cumulocity IoT DataHub is rated 0.0, while SAS Analytics for IoT is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cumulocity IoT DataHub is most compared with AWS IoT Analytics, whereas SAS Analytics for IoT is most compared with .

See our list of best IoT Analytics vendors.

We monitor all IoT Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.