IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Backbase vs Mobeix comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Backbase Logo
519 views|398 comparisons
Tagit Logo
30 views|14 comparisons
Ranking
Views
519
Comparisons
398
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
30
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Portal Suite
Learn More
Tagit
Video Not Available
Overview

People expect flawless digital journeys - provide that, or your customers will just leave. But with the Backbase platform, your bank can surpass expectations and become a beloved part of people’s daily lives.

Mobeix is built on a scalable multi-layered architecture and delivers a comprehensive suite of digital banking capabilities. It is based on an open technology stack, which enables banks to extend or create new business functionalities easily and deliver new banking services rapidly.

Offer
Learn more about Backbase
Learn more about Mobeix
Sample Customers
ABN AMRO, Barclays, CheBanca!, Sberbank, Fidelity, Hiscox, Legal & General, Bank Hapoalim, PZU, Postfinance and Al Rajhi Bank
MCB, Rogers Capital, PNB, Axis Bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider28%
Computer Software Company27%
Financial Services Firm7%
Manufacturing Company7%
No Data Available

Backbase is ranked 4th in Digital Banking Engagement Platforms while Mobeix is ranked 14th in Digital Banking Engagement Platforms. Backbase is rated 0.0, while Mobeix is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Backbase is most compared with Temenos Infinity, EdgeVerve Finacle, Finastra, Oracle Banking Digital Experience and Sopra Banking Platform, whereas Mobeix is most compared with .

See our list of best Digital Banking Engagement Platforms vendors.

We monitor all Digital Banking Engagement Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.