IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Aranda Data Safe vs Code42 Next-Gen DLP comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Backup and Recovery Software
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Commvault and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "The pricing is reasonable. It's my understanding that the cost is about $7 for unlimited storage in the cloud per server."
  • More Code42 Next-Gen DLP Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Backup and Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    Views
    84
    Comparisons
    55
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    2,897
    Comparisons
    2,303
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    366
    Rating
    9.5
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Code42 Next-Gen Data Loss Protection, Code42 Forensic File Search, Code42 Backup + Restore
    Learn More
    Overview

    Aranda Data Safe gives your organization powerful multi-layer protection against data theft and unauthorized access to your files through features such as endpoint encryption, remote deletion and data theft prevention.

    Code42, a leading provider of information security solutions, secures the ideas of more than 50,000 organizations worldwide, including the most recognized brands in business and education. Because Code42 collects and indexes every version of every file, the company offers security, legal and IT teams total visibility and recovery of data--wherever it lives and moves. With real-time alerts and forensics, these teams can easily detect, investigate, and rapidly recover from any data incident, such as ransomware, lost of stolen devices, and insider threats. Supported by a global state-of-the-art cloud infrastructure, the Code42 platform safeguards hundreds of petabytes of data and helps organizations comply with evolving regulatory environments. Founded in 2001, the company is headquartered in Minneapolis, Minnesota, and backed by Accel Partners, JMI Equity, NEA, and Split Rock Partners. For more information, visit code42.com.
    Offer
    Learn more about Aranda Data Safe
    Learn more about Code42 Next-Gen DLP
    Sample Customers
    "Grupo Aval, Credomatic, Zurich, Redeban, Interbanking ARGENTINA, Insurance Caracas, ACH, ACH, Mapfre, Sofisa Bank, Original Bank, Mutual Group, Fiduciary Alliance, Comfama, Serfinanza, Insurance Condor, LAFISE, Fiduprevisora, Coopenae, Falabella Bank
    Adobe, Okta, Samsung, Taylormade, Boston University, Lending Club, North Highland, Stanford University, Ping Identity, Qualcomm, Pandora.
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    REVIEWERS
    University19%
    Healthcare Company11%
    Media Company8%
    Real Estate/Law Firm8%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company32%
    Comms Service Provider18%
    Government6%
    Financial Services Firm5%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business29%
    Midsize Enterprise32%
    Large Enterprise39%
    Buyer's Guide
    Backup and Recovery Software
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Commvault and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Aranda Data Safe is ranked 75th in Backup and Recovery Software while Code42 Next-Gen DLP is ranked 32nd in Backup and Recovery Software with 2 reviews. Aranda Data Safe is rated 0.0, while Code42 Next-Gen DLP is rated 9.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Code42 Next-Gen DLP writes "Good technical support, a straightforward setup, and very easy to use". Aranda Data Safe is most compared with , whereas Code42 Next-Gen DLP is most compared with CrowdStrike Falcon, Cortex XDR by Palo Alto Networks, Carbon Black CB Defense, Darktrace and Digital Guardian.

    See our list of best Backup and Recovery Software vendors.

    We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.