IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Aqua Data Studio vs IDERA DBArtisan comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IDERA Logo
526 views|456 comparisons
IDERA Logo
558 views|492 comparisons
Ranking
Views
526
Comparisons
456
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
558
Comparisons
492
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Database Development and Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Nutanix and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IDERA Aqua Data Studio, IDERA ADS, AquaFold
Learn More
Overview

Aqua Data Studio helps database developers and administrators, and data and business analysts to manage data platforms and data, and visually analyze data. Unlike its competition, it provides a unique combination of a full-featured database IDE and visual analytics, the broadest range of native data sources, versatile import and export, advanced SQL query development and optimization, extensive comparison of databases and data, and powerful team collaboration.

DBArtisan helps database administrators to manage and secure multiple database platforms. Unlike its competition, it provides a wizard for schema and data migration across platforms, database security management with management of permissions at object-level, a performance analyst tool, and a common user interface to manage multiple database platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Aqua Data Studio
Learn more about IDERA DBArtisan
Sample Customers
RBS; HSBC; ADP; American Medical Association; Indoff Incorporated; Origami-Analytics LLC; MP2 Energy; ALI' SuperMercati S.P.A.; HRS Hotel Reservation; Continuum Media Group LLC; Tegsoft; City Chain; Unifar, S.A. de C.V. Farmacias San Pablo; Chunghwa Picture Tubes, Ltd.; Moran,Freddy; GHM-ECLATEC; SEGECO; CenturyLink; WebChronic LLC; Duke University; Mississippi College; Haney Truck Lines, Inc.; Blackleaf Solutions, LLC; LivePerson, Inc.; Croatian Post; Exceptional Innovation; XLSure Software; Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.; IIUG; Agero, Inc.; CrossTrackr, Inc.; Fox Chase Cancer Center; Cervello; Dataimagenes SAC; Indoff Incorporated; ARS Altmann AG; Queiroz Galvao Exploracao E Producao; Naver; Troy University; Ara Altstoff Recycling Austria Ag; MODUS; Natixis Global Asset Management; Topdragon; 2opus GmbH; Flanker Consulting, LLC; ANAQUA; Technical Synergy; MDO - Mercury Database Object; Data Futures; Kaiser Permanente; Mophilly; Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium; Duke University; LeanDev SE; Lisa Spa; Hoteli Bernardin d.d.; UNI; Seasons Healthcare Management; Comcast Corporation; Deutsche Bank AG
dir systèmes; Baron Software
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company22%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm15%
Government9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company20%
Financial Services Firm18%
Comms Service Provider12%
Government8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise58%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business26%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise60%
Buyer's Guide
Database Development and Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Quest Software, Nutanix and others in Database Development and Management. Updated: July 2022.
622,063 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Aqua Data Studio is ranked 23rd in Database Development and Management while IDERA DBArtisan is ranked 22nd in Database Development and Management. Aqua Data Studio is rated 0.0, while IDERA DBArtisan is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Aqua Data Studio is most compared with Toad Data Modeler, Toad for Oracle, DbVisualizer and IDERA ER/Studio, whereas IDERA DBArtisan is most compared with IDERA Rapid SQL and Toad for Oracle.

See our list of best Database Development and Management vendors.

We monitor all Database Development and Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.