IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs Centage Budget Maestro comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,767 views|1,342 comparisons
Centage Logo
137 views|102 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,767
Comparisons
1,342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
137
Comparisons
102
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Budget Maestro
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Budget Maestro is a powerful integrated business budgeting and financial planning solution that offers the business fast, flexible reports and financial statements. With easy-to-use wizards, menus, and drop down options that guide you throughout the budgeting, planning and reporting process, you can use Budget Maestro with little to no need for IT involvement.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Centage Budget Maestro
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Houston Baptist University, Wood's Homes, MGO, Community Care, Loftness, Parts & Service Inc., ClearTrack Information Network, Risk Strategies Company, Helm, Momentum, Wagner Asia, Fleet Card Fuels, Day's Jewelers, Hames Corporation, Napa Recycling, Consolidated Services Group Inc.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company5%
Manufacturing Company5%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise61%
No Data Available

Adaptive Insights is ranked 2nd in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while Centage Budget Maestro is ranked 9th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Centage Budget Maestro is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI, Anaplan and SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, whereas Centage Budget Maestro is most compared with Vena.

See our list of best Financial Performance and Strategy Management vendors.

We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.