Pipedrive vs Real Estate CRM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pipedrive Logo
1,331 views|336 comparisons
76% willing to recommend
Teknovative Solution Logo
124 views|94 comparisons
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Pipedrive and Real Estate CRM based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about monday.com, Microsoft, Salesforce and others in CRM.
To learn more, read our detailed CRM Report (Updated: March 2024).
768,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "The solution is affordable."
  • "The price of Pipedrive has been reasonable."
  • "Pipedrive is the most cost-effective in terms of the balance between cost and features. I would take Pipedrive over HubSpot or Zoho CRM. It's well-positioned on the market."
  • "On a scale of one to ten, where one is a low price, and ten is a high price, two or three. For us, everything is expensive because this is a startup, but for a normal company, it should be peanuts."
  • "As of now, the pricing and value are quite good."
  • "We pay $1000 a month for the tool."
  • "The solution's pricing is excellant. It costs 65 dollars a month for top tier plan."
  • "Pipedrive is relatively more affordable than other solutions."
  • More Pipedrive Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which CRM solutions are best for your needs.
    768,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: The most valuable feature is the ability to create timelines and custom fields.
    Top Answer:The product is expensive but provides valuable services.
    Top Answer:The platform could be even more robust.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    13th
    out of 169 in CRM
    Views
    1,331
    Comparisons
    336
    Reviews
    8
    Average Words per Review
    533
    Rating
    8.1
    52nd
    out of 169 in CRM
    Views
    124
    Comparisons
    94
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    PipelineDeals
    Learn More
    Overview
    Pipedrive CRM, a SOC 2 Certified Service Provider, is built around activity-based selling. It ensures total visibility through its Pipeline Management tool with a clear visual interface that prompts you to take action, remain organized and stay in control of a complex sales process, Sales Reporting that provides visual report, understands pipeline metrics, tracks and tests sales process and shows sales split by product. Pipedrive CRM boosts productivity, optimizes the Sales Process, It has an import/export feature that safeguards against human error. It is fully customizable, has multiple usage possibilities and can automatically creates contacts in your pipeline.

    Teknovate Real Estate Lead Management Software is a web and mobile-based end-to-end Real Estate CRM Software that is designed specifically to meet the needs of Real Estate Agents.
    All of which are managed through a single, centralized platform. It automates everyday sales tasks and facilitates better customer service, enhanced communication and much more for Real Estate Agents.

    Sample Customers
    Samsung, Amazon, SkyScanner, TDW, Vimeo, ReMax, Festo
    Information Not Available
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Educational Organization64%
    Computer Software Company7%
    Government4%
    Construction Company3%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business58%
    Midsize Enterprise8%
    Large Enterprise33%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business17%
    Midsize Enterprise66%
    Large Enterprise17%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    CRM
    March 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about monday.com, Microsoft, Salesforce and others in CRM. Updated: March 2024.
    768,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Pipedrive is ranked 13th in CRM with 12 reviews while Real Estate CRM is ranked 52nd in CRM. Pipedrive is rated 8.2, while Real Estate CRM is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Pipedrive writes " An easy- to- use and scalable cloud-based CRM tool for managing and tracking". On the other hand, Pipedrive is most compared with Apollo.io and monday.com, whereas Real Estate CRM is most compared with Anarock CRM.

    See our list of best CRM vendors.

    We monitor all CRM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.