IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cornerstone Performance vs Sage People comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "I believe we pay licensing on a yearly basis, but I can't comment on the total amount that we pay on licensing."
  • More Sage People Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Talent Management solutions are best for your needs.
    607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    48th
    out of 55 in Talent Management
    Views
    57
    Comparisons
    38
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    11th
    out of 55 in Talent Management
    Views
    453
    Comparisons
    324
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    874
    Rating
    9.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Cornerstone Performance Suite, Sonar6
    Fairsail
    Learn More
    Overview

    Provide continuous career development with actionable development plans to improve productivity, all while accurately capturing and managing talent data to make better data-driven decisions, in one robust solution.

    Fairsail is a comprehensive, end-to-end, HR management system built on the Salesforce App Cloud, designed to meet the needs of global mid-size organizations to better manage their workforce.

    Supporting the entire employment journey from joining to leaving, it provides immediate workforce visibility, increased HR productivity and delivers great workforce experiences.

    The system is implemented rapidly and integrates easily with multiple third party applications. It supports multiple languages and currencies, enabling global policies and workflows while managing local requirements.

    Offer
    Learn more about Cornerstone Performance
    Learn more about Sage People
    Sample Customers
    New Belgium, Virgin Media, Hershey, University of Southern California, Hyatt, Walgreens, Turner, Commonwealth Bank
    Rocketship Education, Monitise, u-blox, SolarWinds, Mitsubishi, SmartStream, Canonical, Betfair
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company43%
    Comms Service Provider11%
    Educational Organization6%
    Government6%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business19%
    Midsize Enterprise13%
    Large Enterprise68%
    Buyer's Guide
    Talent Management
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Workday, Oracle and others in Talent Management. Updated: June 2022.
    607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Cornerstone Performance is ranked 48th in Talent Management while Sage People is ranked 11th in Talent Management with 1 review. Cornerstone Performance is rated 0.0, while Sage People is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sage People writes "The visually friendly dashboard makes our HR tasks easier to accomplish". Cornerstone Performance is most compared with , whereas Sage People is most compared with Workday, SAP SuccessFactors, SAP HCM, Ceridian Dayforce HCM and PeopleSoft.

    See our list of best Talent Management vendors.

    We monitor all Talent Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.