Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms vs Informatica Business Process Manager comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:There isn't any human touch involved. It's just an automated business process to build different applications and talking to various APIs using the client's ecosystems. We then build new… more »
Top Answer:We don't use all of the features like Human workflow. Moreover for build human workflow application would prefer products like Appian and Service. Would like to this tool to enable features like BAM… more »
Top Answer:Our primary use case is to build composite applications for our clients and to automate the business processes. We build new automation applications out of it
Ranking
Views
2,408
Comparisons
1,618
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,076
Comparisons
963
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adobe LiveCycle
ActiveVOS, Active Endpoints, Informatica BPM
Learn More
Overview
Adobe LiveCycle is an enterprise document and form platform that helps you capture and process information, deliver personalized communications, and protect and track sensitive information. LiveCycle extends business processes to your mobile workforce and clients, increasing productivity while broadening service access to any user equipped with a desktop, smartphone, or tablet.
Informatica Business Process Manager enables process automation and application integration (formerly called ActiveVOS) that integrates users, systems, and processes via purpose-built tools that both citizen integrators and developers can use.
Offer
Learn more about Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms
Learn more about Informatica Business Process Manager
Sample Customers
State of Illinois, Department of Human Services
The Travel Company, Carbonite
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Financial Services Firm17%
Government13%
Insurance Company12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Insurance Company11%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise77%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise69%

Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms is ranked 3rd in Customer Communications Management (CCM) while Informatica Business Process Manager is ranked 39th in Business Process Management (BPM). Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms is rated 0.0, while Informatica Business Process Manager is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms is most compared with Appian, OpenText Exstream, Smart Communications, Quadient Inspire and OpenText 360 for SharePoint, whereas Informatica Business Process Manager is most compared with Apache Airflow, Camunda Platform, Pega BPM, Everest Blueriq and SAP Signavio Process Manager.

We monitor all Customer Communications Management (CCM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.