IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs Vertical Solutions VServiceManagement comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
5th
Views
364
Comparisons
264
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
21st
Views
31
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
VServiceManagement
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

VServiceManagement is an end-to-end field service management solution that leverages your existing back office systems while seamlessly managing from work order creation to completion. Offered in either a traditional on-premise (or Private Cloud) model or a Software as a Service model (SaaS/Public Cloud), VServiceManagement delivers efficiency gains throughout the service lifecycle. Vertical Solutions, Inc continues to lead with innovation to enhance your ability to offer services.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Vertical Solutions VServiceManagement
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
eProtex, Stoptech, ABB, Rubbermaid, Medxcel, Agfa, Mitsubishi, Fujitsu, Acco Brands, Sprint, Lumenate
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company40%
Computer Software Company17%
Comms Service Provider12%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while Vertical Solutions VServiceManagement is ranked 21st in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while Vertical Solutions VServiceManagement is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas Vertical Solutions VServiceManagement is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.