IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs GPS Trackit comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
375 views|273 comparisons
GPS Trackit Logo
62 views|40 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
375
Comparisons
273
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
Views
62
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

We are industry leaders providing fleet management, telematics and video telematic solutions to hundreds of thousands of vehicles worldwide. For over 17 years, GPS Trackit has been a pioneering force in the cloud-based, IoT fleet solutions industry.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about GPS Trackit
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
FedEx, Akins Petroleum Company, Hendrick Fire Protection
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company15%
Comms Service Provider12%
Recruiting/Hr Firm6%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business8%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise81%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while GPS Trackit is ranked 14th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while GPS Trackit is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas GPS Trackit is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.