IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs GeoOp comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
370 views|268 comparisons
GeoOp Logo
22 views|8 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
370
Comparisons
268
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
Views
22
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

GeoOp is complete job management all wrapped into a low cost, easy to use service with premium support. It's wherever you and your team are and can be used on any device.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about GeoOp
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
GeoOp is used and loved across a large range of industries. Here are just a few of them: http://geoop.com/customers/
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while GeoOp is ranked 28th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while GeoOp is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas GeoOp is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.