Nautilusmail vs SAS Marketing Automation comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Nautilusmail and SAS Marketing Automation based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Oracle and others in Marketing Automation.
To learn more, read our detailed Marketing Automation Report (Updated: February 2024).
755,469 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "I'm not aware of the full cost. The financials are not with me. In terms of additional costs, there are always OpEx and CapEx. That's one way to look at it. You also need separate hardware to deploy the product."
  • More SAS Marketing Automation Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Marketing Automation solutions are best for your needs.
    755,469 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:You can enable it for business users or marketing users to use it in a self-service way. So, the technical team is needed to build the features or processes, and then those processes can be used in a… more »
    Top Answer:The product is highly customizable, but the marketing and business teams want a lot of things to be built out of the box. A lot of features that could be out of the box aren't there. The main concern… more »
    Top Answer:I'm using it for micro-segmentation-based campaigns and inbound and outbound campaigns. I'm using its latest on-prem version.
    Ranking
    38th
    Views
    63
    Comparisons
    9
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    8th
    Views
    381
    Comparisons
    325
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    614
    Rating
    7.5
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    SAS Campaign Management
    Learn More
    Nautilus
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Leverage the power of Nautilus to grow, engage, nurture & manage your audience on a mass scale.
    Create personal interactions and influence your audience on auto-pilot.

    SAS Marketing Automation lets you get more campaigns out the door in an automated, trackable and highly repeatable fashion. You can quickly define target segments, prioritize selection rules, select communication channels, schedule and execute campaigns, analyze campaign results and easily make adjustments to improve future campaign performance.

    Sample Customers
    Information Not Available
    Staples
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Financial Services Firm30%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Comms Service Provider10%
    Insurance Company8%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business26%
    Midsize Enterprise11%
    Large Enterprise63%
    Buyer's Guide
    Marketing Automation
    February 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Oracle and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: February 2024.
    755,469 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Nautilusmail is ranked 38th in Marketing Automation while SAS Marketing Automation is ranked 8th in Marketing Automation with 2 reviews. Nautilusmail is rated 0.0, while SAS Marketing Automation is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Marketing Automation writes "Highly customizable but should have more out-of-the-box features". Nautilusmail is most compared with , whereas SAS Marketing Automation is most compared with Salesforce Marketing Cloud and SAP CRM.

    See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

    We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.