IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Infor CloudSuite EAM vs Ramco EAM on Cloud comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
449
Comparisons
328
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
244
Comparisons
187
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CloudSuite EAM, Infor EAM
Ramco Enterprise Asset Management Series
Learn More
Overview

CloudSuite EAM is best-in-class asset management software that helps digitize and optimize maintenance operations to reach new levels of efficiency. This 21st-century solution is built in industry-specific editions to address unique industry challenges. Unlike niche solutions that simply can’t grow, or ERP add-on products that require extensive customization, CloudSuite EAM is a purpose-built asset management software that's ready to scale and transform as organizations change and grow.

Ramco EAM provides comprehensive asset management solution for Asset intensive industries across ports, utilities, discrete & process manufacturing, renewable energy, cement & mining, real estate & infrastructure management, facilities management, aviation, defense & military operations, equipment rental etc.

Ramco EAM on Cloud offers:-
1. Complete control over capital assets from commissioning till disposal
2. GIS Integration and mobile tracking for on-ground engineers
3. 360 degree real-time asset visibility
4. Predictive & Preventive maintenance with iPO (In Memory Process Optimization Engine)
5. Universal Personalization Engine powered by AI/ML
6. Flexible workflow-based approach
7. Powerful Analytics
8. Frictionless Employee experience with Zero UI, unified hubs, IoT integrations, chat bots, voice & facial recognition and calendar integration

Ramco EAM on Cloud is scalable and can be deployed on cloud or on-premise. It supports integration with most of the existing ERP, Financial business applications and HRMS solutions. Ramco EAM is ideal for Asset intensive industries across ports, utilities, discrete & process manufacturing, renewable energy, cement & mining, real estate & infrastructure management, facilities management, aviation, defense & military operations, equipment rental etc. looking for a comprehensive new-age system that can manage their complete asset life cycle. To know more, visit http://bit.ly/2dcc9BU.

Ramco Systems is a fast-growing cloud enterprise software solution provider across ERP, Asset Management, Staffing Solution, Facilities Management, Equipment Rental, Logistics, HR & Global Payroll, Time & Attendance and Aviation MRO. Trusted by 1000+ customers and 150,000+ end users globally, Ramco Systems focuses on Innovation differentiate itself in the marketplace.

Click here for more information or write to us at contact@ramco.com.

Offer
Learn more about Infor CloudSuite EAM
Learn more about Ramco EAM on Cloud
Sample Customers
BioMarin, AWE
Norske Skog Australasia, TEC
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company41%
Comms Service Provider19%
Non Profit9%
Real Estate/Law Firm4%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider19%
Government7%
Energy/Utilities Company6%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business30%
Midsize Enterprise11%
Large Enterprise59%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business30%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise56%

Infor CloudSuite EAM is ranked 5th in Enterprise Asset Management while Ramco EAM on Cloud is ranked 7th in Enterprise Asset Management. Infor CloudSuite EAM is rated 0.0, while Ramco EAM on Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Infor CloudSuite EAM is most compared with IBM Maximo, Oracle Enterprise Asset Management, IFS Applications and ServiceNow, whereas Ramco EAM on Cloud is most compared with FSI Concept.

See our list of best Enterprise Asset Management vendors.

We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.