IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso vs i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Single Sign-On (SSO) solutions are best for your needs.
610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:Security is the best feature of Microsoft Azure Sentinel. It has its own base security. Our customers like that the security is available in Azure.
Top Answer:We had some feedback from customers who have said it was a confusing product. The product is confusing to use for the end-user. For example, they do not know how to migrate the Azure Sentinel, but… more »
Top Answer:Microsoft Azure Sentinel is a familiar product and everyone knows it. As long as the customer knows how to use it, then that is an advantage. The customer should know all the features of Azure… more »
Ranking
34th
Views
30
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
Views
118
Comparisons
75
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Sentillion eXpresso, MS Sentillion eXpresso
Learn More
Overview

AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On (USO) is a non-intrusive Enterprise SSO solution that enables organizations to achieve single sign-on to multiple applications and systems. In most organizations today, users are often required to remember many IDs and passwords in order to perform their various job functions. By deploying our enterprise single sign-on solution, our clients will improve staff and customer satisfaction, resulting in improved productivity and reduced administration costs. Client/server, host-based, Java-based and web-based applications are supported without source code changes. Unlike other single sign-on products, manual client software installations are not required on the users’ desktops.The USO solution is built on the AccessMatrix security server. By leveraging on the AccessMatrix security server as the single sign-on server, the user benefits from additional security services like administration, audit and application level authorization. USO’s facilities for auto-installation, auto-configuration and self- service greatly simplify deployment and reduce maintenance effort. The central security server stores the users’ security- related properties for each application.

eXpresso is a hosted workspace for Microsoft Office communities. eXpresso is exclusively designed to support Excel and does not offer a generic or browser-based spreadsheet, and it serves as a collaborative platform specifically for Excel business users.

Offer
Learn more about i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On
Learn more about Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center, NHS GGC, Nantes University Hospital Center, Fullerton Healthcare Group
Buyer's Guide
Single Sign-On (SSO)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Fortinet, Frontegg and others in Single Sign-On (SSO). Updated: July 2022.
610,518 professionals have used our research since 2012.

i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is ranked 34th in Single Sign-On (SSO) while Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso is ranked 28th in Single Sign-On (SSO) with 1 review. i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is rated 0.0, while Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso is rated 0.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso writes "Highly secure and reliable". i-Sprint AccessMatrix Universal Sign-On is most compared with , whereas Microsoft Sentillion eXpresso is most compared with Okta Workforce Identity.

See our list of best Single Sign-On (SSO) vendors.

We monitor all Single Sign-On (SSO) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.