IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

GoCD vs HyScale comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Thoughtworks Logo
Read 1 GoCD review.
2,010 views|1,701 comparisons
HyScale Logo
21 views|10 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Build Automation
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about GitLab, Jenkins, Google and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "It's an open-source and free tool."
  • More GoCD Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Build Automation solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    9th
    out of 34 in Build Automation
    Views
    2,010
    Comparisons
    1,701
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    642
    Rating
    8.0
    33rd
    out of 34 in Build Automation
    Views
    21
    Comparisons
    10
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Adaptive ALM, Thoughtworks Go
    Learn More
    Overview
    GoCD is an open source continuous delivery server created by ThoughtWorks. GoCD offers businesses a first-class build and deployment engine for complete control and visibility. It was designed for continuous delivery and the concepts essential to this practice are built in at the core.

    WaveMaker HyScale is a visual DevOps platform that fully automates app containerization and enables continuous delivery into any container runtime.

    Offer
    Learn more about GoCD
    Learn more about HyScale
    Sample Customers
    Ancestry.com, Barclay Card, AutoTrader, BT Financial Group, Gamesys, Nike, Vodafone, Haufe Lexware, Medidata, Hoovers
    EdgeVerve Systems
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider23%
    Government8%
    Financial Services Firm8%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Build Automation
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about GitLab, Jenkins, Google and others in Build Automation. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    GoCD is ranked 9th in Build Automation with 1 review while HyScale is ranked 33rd in Build Automation. GoCD is rated 8.0, while HyScale is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of GoCD writes "User-friendly interface, good integration with LDAP, and has an easily-extendable open architecture". On the other hand, GoCD is most compared with GitLab, Jenkins, CircleCI, Red Hat Ansible Automation Platform and Microsoft Azure DevOps, whereas HyScale is most compared with .

    See our list of best Build Automation vendors.

    We monitor all Build Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.