IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DX SaaS vs Liquidware Stratusphere UX comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Broadcom Logo
681 views|582 comparisons
Liquidware Labs Logo
338 views|184 comparisons
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Digital Experience Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
681
Comparisons
582
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
492
Rating
N/A
Views
338
Comparisons
184
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
CA DXI, CA Digital Experience Insights
Learn More
Liquidware Labs
Video Not Available
Overview

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

USER EXPERIENCE MONITORING AND DIAGNOSTICS SOLUTION FOR PHYSICAL, VIRTUAL AND CLOUD-HOSTED WORKSPACES
Part of Liquidware's Adaptive Workspace Management suite, Stratusphere UX is the industry-leading user experience monitoring and diagnostics solution. An independent and platform-agnostic architecture, the solution provides user-centric visibility that is persistent across platform delivery. The ability to examine and drill down into user, machine and application workloads is critically important to optimize the workspace environment and design an Applications Strategy.

PRODUCT FEATURES

SPOTCHECK
SpotCheck compares normal /abnormal performance in a sequenced drill-down to quickly discover issues in an existing platform or architecture.

LOGIN BREAKDOWN
Login Breakdown provides granular details of the login process including Authentication, Group Policy, Profile Service, License Status, and more.

PROCESS OPTIMIZATION
Process Optimization can boost key workspace processes to yield greater workload density, minimize risk and enhance performance.

Offer
Learn more about DX SaaS
Learn more about Liquidware Stratusphere UX
Sample Customers
CNN
U.S. Defense Agency, Phoenix Central School District, Homesteaders Life, United Arab Bank, Rolls-Royce
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider12%
Insurance Company11%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider15%
Real Estate/Law Firm14%
Financial Services Firm12%
Insurance Company10%

DX SaaS is ranked 5th in Digital Experience Monitoring with 1 review while Liquidware Stratusphere UX is ranked 6th in Digital Experience Monitoring. DX SaaS is rated 0.0, while Liquidware Stratusphere UX is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of DX SaaS writes "Supports various platforms and is flexible; dashboards and user interface are somewhat outdated". On the other hand, DX SaaS is most compared with DX Infrastructure Manager, Zabbix, Dynatrace, Nexthink and Nagios Core, whereas Liquidware Stratusphere UX is most compared with Nexthink, SysTrack and Aternity.

See our list of best Digital Experience Monitoring vendors.

We monitor all Digital Experience Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.