IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

BIO-key vs NEVIS nevisAuth comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
BIO-key Logo
169 views|137 comparisons
AdNovum Logo
100 views|70 comparisons
Ranking
34th
Views
169
Comparisons
137
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
41st
Views
100
Comparisons
70
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Authentication Systems
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Microsoft and others in Authentication Systems. Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
nevisAuth, AdNovum nevisAuth
Learn More
Overview

BIO-key International, Inc. develops, was founded in 1993 and markets fingerprint biometric identification software and hardware. Our network security solutions were designed to identify individuals and verify, or confirm, before granting access, among other things, corporate resources, subscribed data and services, web portals, applications, physical locations or assets using fingerprint authentication. Additionally, BIO-key is proud to be Microsoft's hardware and software partner in creating affordable, high-quality USB Fingerprint scanner accessories for Windows Hello and Windows Hello for Business. Our 25-year track record in delivering transformational enterprise and OEM-embedded biometric solutions is testament to an unwavering commitment: “To empower organizations with strong and multi-factor authentication (MFA) to strengthen online security that is both scalable and cost-efficient, enabling them to achieve rapid time-to-value.

nevisAuth provides a highly secure, most flexible and adjustable, easy-to-integrate and user-friendly authentication service, which protects your web applications against unauthorized access.

Offer
Learn more about BIO-key
Learn more about NEVIS nevisAuth
Sample Customers
The World Bank, Virginia Tech University, Univerisity of Iowa Hospitals & Clinics, Union Pacific, St. Luke's Hospital, Singapore Police Force, Security State Bank, Omnicell, Mastercard, Lockheed Martin
UBS, PostFinance, SIX, Segetis, Die Mobiliar, Generali, Helvetia, FOAG, SFS Group, Swisscom Extranet
Buyer's Guide
Authentication Systems
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Cisco, Fortinet, Microsoft and others in Authentication Systems. Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BIO-key is ranked 34th in Authentication Systems while NEVIS nevisAuth is ranked 41st in Authentication Systems. BIO-key is rated 0.0, while NEVIS nevisAuth is rated 0.0. On the other hand, BIO-key is most compared with Fortinet FortiToken, whereas NEVIS nevisAuth is most compared with .

See our list of best Authentication Systems vendors.

We monitor all Authentication Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.