IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Saviom Enterprise Project Portfolio Management vs SoftExpert PPM comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Project Portfolio Management
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about monday, Planview, ServiceNow and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "I wasn't involved with the licensing, but I believe it's negotiable."
  • "The solution is quite inexpensive. For example, we pay $8,500 for 75 users. It's somewhere around $100 a user, approximately."
  • "The project manager would be responsible for any licensing fees. As an end-user, we just follow suit."
  • "Fees are paid monthly per user."
  • "The price is reasonable for the number of users we have."
  • "I am using its free version."
  • "We tell others it's about $2200 for a ten-person plan and it can be adjusted; it's easy to scale."
  • More monday.com Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Portfolio Management solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    The solution just makes it so much easier to keep track of where things are.
    Top Answer: 
    More customizations for automation would be useful. Sometimes, the built-in options are limiting and do not allow for… more »
    Top Answer: 
    I use Monday mostly for providing visibility on shared projects. Before, at my full-time job in event marketing and… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    DaPulse
    SoftExpert Project and Portfolio Management, SoftExpert Project Portfolio Management
    Learn More
    Overview

    Perfectly scalable, fully customizable, and supported for thousands of users. From managing core processes to team management to project or task management, monday.com has got your back.

    Building your own PMO suite lets you pick components that truly complement your business landscape. Select from project, program, resource and real-time business intelligence analytics to strategize proactively for the future. Detect and resolve project and resourcing roadblocks with Saviom EPPM’s flagship Early Warning systems. Experience sophistication with Saviom EPPM- Your PMO Solution, Your Way.

    SoftExpert is a market leader in software and services for enterprise-wide business processes automation and improvement, compliance management and corporate governance, with more than 300,000 users from 2,000 organizations, operating in over 30 countries worldwide

    Offer
    Learn more about monday.com
    Learn more about Saviom Enterprise Project Portfolio Management
    Learn more about SoftExpert PPM
    Sample Customers
    Raw Digital, Wix, Discovery, Frost & Sullivan, Adidas, Asos, Uber
    Siemens, Honeywell, Fujitsu, Telstra , Rabobank
    Marcegaglia, Simoldes Group, Midea Carrier, CSN - Companhia Siderúrgica Nacional
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Marketing Services Firm19%
    Non Tech Company8%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    Media Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider19%
    Computer Software Company18%
    Government7%
    Manufacturing Company6%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business80%
    Midsize Enterprise11%
    Large Enterprise9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business61%
    Midsize Enterprise16%
    Large Enterprise23%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Project Portfolio Management
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about monday, Planview, ServiceNow and others in Project Portfolio Management. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Saviom Enterprise Project Portfolio Management is ranked 31st in Project Portfolio Management while SoftExpert PPM is ranked 32nd in Project Portfolio Management. Saviom Enterprise Project Portfolio Management is rated 0.0, while SoftExpert PPM is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Saviom Enterprise Project Portfolio Management is most compared with , whereas SoftExpert PPM is most compared with .

    See our list of best Project Portfolio Management vendors.

    We monitor all Project Portfolio Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.