We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

Precisely Connect vs Spring Cloud Data Flow comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
565,304 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "This is an open-source product that can be used free of charge."
  • More Spring Cloud Data Flow Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
    565,304 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer: 
    Hi @Mohammad Masudu Rahaman, @Saket Puranik, @MahmoudAbu-Ghali and @Fabio Ferri, Can you chime in here to share your experience and expertise?​
    Ranking
    51st
    Views
    659
    Comparisons
    477
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    16th
    Views
    7,279
    Comparisons
    5,737
    Reviews
    2
    Average Words per Review
    1,101
    Rating
    8.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    DMExpress, Syncsort DMX, Syncsort Connect ETL
    Learn More
    Overview

    Transforming and delivering application data for analytics with speed, efficiency and a flexible “design once, deploy anywhere” approach

    Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
    Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

    Offer
    Learn more about Precisely Connect
    Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
    Sample Customers
    Hermes, Kantar Worldpanel, Kojima Press Industry Co. Ltd., OTC Markets Group, Experian, Co-operative Group, State of Tennessee Department of Human Services, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Silverton, comScore
    Information Not Available
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company25%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Financial Services Firm9%
    Government8%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company29%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Financial Services Firm14%
    Retailer6%
    Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2022.
    565,304 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Precisely Connect is ranked 51st in Data Integration Tools while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 16th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews. Precisely Connect is rated 0.0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Good logging mechanisms, a strong infrastructure and pretty scalable". Precisely Connect is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Talend Data Management Platform, SSIS, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog and Qlik Replicate, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, TIBCO BusinessWorks, Mule Anypoint Platform, Cloudera DataFlow and Apache Spark Streaming.

    See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

    We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.