IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA vs StealthINTERCEPT comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
122
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
54
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
NetIQ Directory and Resource Administrator
Learn More
Overview

Simplify
Ease the burden of administrative tasks such as provisioning and reporting; manage your complex infrastructure from a single pane of glass.

Delegate
Reduce complexity and risk with granular, role-based delegation controls that give users just enough access to do their job (no more, no less).

Automate
Automate policies to ensure consistent policy enforcement across systems – with audit logs to ensure that governance and compliance is preserved.

Zero Trust
Achieve Zero Trust by implementing security and configuration controls to adhere to established policies across a wide array of resources.

For years, organizations have struggled to obtain contextual, actionable intelligence from their critical Microsoft infrastructure to address security, compliance, and operational requirements. Even after filling SIEM and other log aggregation technologies with every event possible, critical details get lost in the noise or are missing altogether. As attackers continue to leverage more sophisticated methods to elude detection, the need for a better way to detect and control changes and activities that violate policy is vital to security and compliance.

Without any reliance on native logging, StealthINTERCEPT is able to detect and optionally prevent any change, authentication, or request against Active Directory in real-time and with surgical accuracy. From password complexity and restrictions to LDAP requests, low-level process injection to cross-tier authentications, objects, attributes, Group Policy, and DNS, StealthINTERCEPT combines cutting-edge technology and recommended best practices to elevate Active Directory security to a whole new level.

Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus NetIQ DRA
Learn more about StealthINTERCEPT
Sample Customers
NRG Energy, Kindred Healthcare, Good Samaritan Hospital
Columbia University, Disney, AIG, ANZ, TD Bank, MasterCard, Morgan Stanley, Godiva, NBC Universal, Family Dollar.
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is ranked 14th in Active Directory Management while StealthINTERCEPT is ranked 15th in Active Directory Management. Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is rated 0.0, while StealthINTERCEPT is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is most compared with , whereas StealthINTERCEPT is most compared with .

See our list of best Active Directory Management vendors.

We monitor all Active Directory Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.