IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

IBM Watson Content Hub vs Magnolia CMS comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM Logo
147 views|102 comparisons
Magnolia International Logo
794 views|716 comparisons
Ranking
26th
Views
147
Comparisons
102
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
8th
Views
794
Comparisons
716
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Web Content Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Wordpress, Liferay and others in Web Content Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Web Content Manager, Watson Content Hub
Learn More
Overview
The Watson Content Hub gives business owners the power to create iconic, robust and consistent brand experiences using cloud-based, cognitive content management capabilities. Marketing and merchandising professionals can quickly select content to create relevant offers delivered across multiple channels, such as mobile, web-based or email, including those delivered by IBM Campaign Automation and IBM Digital Commerce.

Magnolia has existed almost as long as the Internet, and we move just as quickly.

Founded in 1997 with a vision to create the first truly open content management system, today Magnolia is the fastest way to launch digital experiences.

Our mission has evolved but helping clients move fast and stay flexible is still our driving force. As well as iconic brands like Atlassian and The New York Times, a new wave of companies in industries ranging from automotive to telecommunications have made Magnolia their DXP of choice. They want to move fast and trust our blend of enterprise power and headless agility to help them stay ahead of the pack.

From humble beginnings in Basel, our footprint is now truly global with offices on five continents and more than 200 certified Magnolia Partners strategically located around the world.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Watson Content Hub
Learn more about Magnolia CMS
Sample Customers
Factor-y S.r.l., Cochlear Limited, Amadori Group, Superior Group, Department of Justice
Ancestry.com, Migros, MOO, Al Arabiya, Alior Bank, Atlassian, Avis
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider27%
Computer Software Company27%
Government8%
Educational Organization4%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise63%
Buyer's Guide
Web Content Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Wordpress, Liferay and others in Web Content Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,127 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM Watson Content Hub is ranked 26th in Web Content Management while Magnolia CMS is ranked 8th in Web Content Management. IBM Watson Content Hub is rated 0.0, while Magnolia CMS is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IBM Watson Content Hub is most compared with SharePoint and Liferay Digital Experience Platform, whereas Magnolia CMS is most compared with WordPress, Adobe Experience Manager, Drupal, Liferay Digital Experience Platform and SharePoint.

See our list of best Web Content Management vendors.

We monitor all Web Content Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.