Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Frontline VM vs Tripwire IP360 comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Wiz Logo
views| comparisons
Digital Defense Logo
183 views|135 comparisons
Tripwire Logo
1,561 views|1,070 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Frontline VM and Tripwire IP360 based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Vulnerability Management solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Frontline VM vs. Tripwire IP360 report (Updated: September 2022).
633,952 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:Tripwire IP360 is a very stable solution.
Top Answer:I believe the price compares well within the market.
Top Answer:I feel that the reporting should be improved - especially the way it organizes the findings. I would like to have a… more »
Buyer's Guide
Vulnerability Management
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Morphisec and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: September 2022.
633,952 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Frontline Vulnerability Manager
IP360
Learn More
Overview

We’re on a mission to help organizations effectively reduce risks in their Cloud and Kubernetes environments. Purpose-built for the unique complexities of multi-environment, multi-workload, and multi-project cloud estates, Wiz automatically correlates the critical risk factors to deliver actionable insights that don't waste time.

Wiz connects in minutes using a 100% API-based approach that scans both platform configurations and inside every workload. Our full security stack context surfaces the toxic combinations that show the attackers’ view to a breach. Security and development teams use Wiz workflows to proactively remove risks and prevent them from becoming breaches.

Frontline Vulnerability Manager (VM) is the industry’s most comprehensive, accurate, and easy to use vulnerability management software - bar none. Backed by security research expertise (DDI VRT), and a highly intuitive user interface touted by customers as simple, insightful, and immediately actionable, Frontline VM delivers unparalleled excellence from deep, accurate network and host assessments all the way to intelligent integration with SIEMs and security workflow management systems.

Tripwire IP360 delivers risk-based vulnerability assessment and asset discovery capabilities. With IP360, you get:

  • Comprehensive discovery and profiling of all network assets.
  • Highly scalable architecture with low network impact.
  • Advanced vulnerability scoring that identifies top risks.
  • Prioritized change results when used with Tripwire Enterprise.
Offer
Learn more about Wiz
Learn more about Frontline VM
Learn more about Tripwire IP360
Sample Customers
Fox Mars DocuSign Avery Dennison Blackstone Bridgewater BMW
Keesal Young & Logan, Tulane University
State of Iowa, State of Minnesota, U.S. Cellular
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company17%
Financial Services Firm17%
Healthcare Company6%
Comms Service Provider6%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Government15%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
Comms Service Provider9%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business22%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise62%
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise61%
Buyer's Guide
Vulnerability Management
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable Network Security, Qualys, Morphisec and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: September 2022.
633,952 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Frontline VM is ranked 37th in Vulnerability Management while Tripwire IP360 is ranked 21st in Vulnerability Management. Frontline VM is rated 0.0, while Tripwire IP360 is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Frontline VM is most compared with , whereas Tripwire IP360 is most compared with Tenable Nessus, Tenable.sc, Veracode, SonarQube and Qualys VM.

See our list of best Vulnerability Management vendors.

We monitor all Vulnerability Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.