IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

DeepCloud SDP vs OPAQ comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cisco Logo
11,269 views|9,897 comparisons
CloudDeep Technology Logo
1,183 views|938 comparisons
Fortinet Logo
165 views|115 comparisons
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
ZTNA as a Service
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Okta, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: May 2022.
597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "During testing we are allowed a certain number of licenses for free."
  • "Its price is reasonable. It is not highly expensive."
  • "Their pricing model is a little bit weird. Currently, there is no price advantage in signing up for yearly contracts. There are no additional costs to the standard licensing costs."
  • "Our licensing fee is currently on an annual basis."
  • "The licensing is very good because it does not cost a lot of money. It's affordable for all-sized customers, including enterprises. There is an additional cost for premium support."
  • More Duo Security Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ZTNA as a Service solutions are best for your needs.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    We switched to Duo Security for identity verification. We’d been using a competitor but got the chance to evaluate Duo… more »
    Top Answer: 
    The most valuable features of Duo Security are visibility and OTP authentication. The OTP is very important because it… more »
    Top Answer: 
    The licensing is very good because it does not cost a lot of money. It's affordable for all-sized customers, including… more »
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    OPAQ Network
    Learn More
    CloudDeep Technology
    Video Not Available
    Fortinet
    Video Not Available
    Overview
    Cloud-based user authentication vendor: authenticate with your phone, Duo mobile app, landline, or tokens with or without an internet connection

    For enterprise managers, Deep Cloud SDP can effectively protect enterprise data assets and help enterprises operate in compliance.

    OPAQ’s platform is purpose built to be partner friendly, empowering MSSPs, carriers and high value-add partners to easily integrate the SASE multi-tenant platform into their own offering and add value, to customers, with their Network Operations Center and Security Operations Center expertise and advanced professional services.

    Offer
    Learn more about Duo Security
    Learn more about DeepCloud SDP
    Learn more about OPAQ
    Sample Customers
    Threadless, Yelp, Etsy, Eventbrite
    Morningside Venture Capital, Fortune Capital
    Sodexo, Volkswagen Group Retail, Alaska Airlines
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Comms Service Provider26%
    Computer Software Company22%
    Government7%
    Manufacturing Company4%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company30%
    Comms Service Provider21%
    Media Company7%
    Government6%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business56%
    Midsize Enterprise22%
    Large Enterprise22%
    No Data Available
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    ZTNA as a Service
    May 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about Palo Alto Networks, Okta, Cisco and others in ZTNA as a Service. Updated: May 2022.
    597,415 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    DeepCloud SDP is ranked 14th in ZTNA as a Service while OPAQ is ranked 22nd in ZTNA as a Service. DeepCloud SDP is rated 0.0, while OPAQ is rated 0.0. On the other hand, DeepCloud SDP is most compared with Waverley Labs Open Source Software Defined Perimeter and Prisma Access by Palo Alto Networks, whereas OPAQ is most compared with .

    See our list of best ZTNA as a Service vendors.

    We monitor all ZTNA as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.