Cura GRC vs NAVEX One comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Cura Logo
56 views|39 comparisons
NAVEX Logo
221 views|198 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Cura GRC and NAVEX One based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, AuditBoard, Trend Micro and others in GRC.
To learn more, read our detailed GRC Report (Updated: February 2024).
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
54th
out of 83 in GRC
Views
56
Comparisons
39
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
28th
out of 83 in GRC
Views
221
Comparisons
198
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
GRC
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, AuditBoard, Trend Micro and others in GRC. Updated: February 2024.
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
SoftPro Systems
Lockpath Keylight
Learn More
NAVEX
Video Not Available
Overview

Cura GRC Platform contains a combination of workflow, surveys, forms, reporting and more. A combination of workflow, surveys, forms, reporting and a whole lot more, the Cura GRC Platform is the underlying technology behind all of Cura's leading Governance, Risk and Compliance management software applications.

NAVEX. Building a safer, stronger, and sustainable future through intelligent risk management. We believe confidence in tomorrow begins with smart risk & compliance decisions today. With more than 13,000 customers worldwide, we offer the most comprehensive tools and support to help them better understand their risk and compliance health, and to manage their GRC program more simply and efficiently.

Our NAVEX One Platform offers solutions that are built on the world’s largest database of risk intelligence information. It enables organizations to create more effective and efficient governance, risk, compliance and ESG programs. NAVEX One provides the holistic view of risk, automated processes, and insights needed to promote strong cultures, protect against unwanted risk and preserve the environment through sustainable practices.

Sample Customers
ACSA, AngloGold Ashanti, Aristocrat Leisure Limited, Bendigo and Adelaide Bank, Fiji National Provident Fund, Horizon Power, Kellogg Company
Claims Recovery Financial Services (CRFS), Surescript, The University of Chicago
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company12%
Financial Services Firm12%
Insurance Company10%
Healthcare Company10%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business11%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise71%
Buyer's Guide
GRC
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about RSA, AuditBoard, Trend Micro and others in GRC. Updated: February 2024.
756,468 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Cura GRC is ranked 54th in GRC while NAVEX One is ranked 28th in GRC. Cura GRC is rated 0.0, while NAVEX One is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cura GRC is most compared with , whereas NAVEX One is most compared with OneTrust GRC, ServiceNow, Micro Focus ZENworks Asset Management and NAVEX Global.

See our list of best GRC vendors.

We monitor all GRC reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.