We changed our name from IT Central Station: Here's why

ConvergePoint Contract Management Software vs OpenText Contract Center comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
138
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
287
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
OpenText Contract Management
Learn More
Overview
ConvergePoint's Contract Management Software guides your in-house general counsel and legal team through the entire contract workflow, from contract requests, review, approval and execution through obligation and renewal management. Built on Microsoft SharePoint, our Contract Management Software leverages your existing SharePoint resources, and consists of two modules - Contract Creation and Contract Management - to manage the entire lifecycle. Get greater visibility with our software, which helps keep your organization compliant with tools such as ad hoc reporting, advanced search, real-time dashboards, version history and full audit trails.
With OpenText Contract Management, organizations can drive better value and adopt a best practices approach for their contracting operations by streamlining contract management, controlling risks, reducing penalties and lost revenue, and gaining visibility into the entire process.
Offer
Learn more about ConvergePoint Contract Management Software
Learn more about OpenText Contract Center
Sample Customers
Visit http://www.convergepoint.com/featured-customers to see a partial list of current customers.
FMC Technologies, Banca Popolare di Sondrio (SUISSE) SA, Vitens, Aerospace and Defense, Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft

ConvergePoint Contract Management Software is ranked 15th in Contract Management Software while OpenText Contract Center is ranked 8th in Contract Management Software. ConvergePoint Contract Management Software is rated 0.0, while OpenText Contract Center is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ConvergePoint Contract Management Software is most compared with , whereas OpenText Contract Center is most compared with SAP Ariba Contracts.

See our list of best Contract Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Contract Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.