Automic Continuous Delivery Automation vs Qentelli comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Automic Continuous Delivery Automation and Qentelli based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Red Hat and others in Release Automation.
To learn more, read our detailed Release Automation Report (Updated: May 2024).
771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "We increased our quality and reduced our time costs."
  • "I can save time and money more quickly."
  • "If you have a fixed contract, it has limits to spreading out. If you have a flexible enterprise license contract, then you have a lot of scalability for this tool."
  • "Customers often complain about the price."
  • More Automic Continuous Delivery Automation Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    Ranking
    17th
    out of 32 in Release Automation
    Views
    358
    Comparisons
    287
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    24th
    out of 32 in Release Automation
    Views
    93
    Comparisons
    41
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Buyer's Guide
    Release Automation
    May 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Red Hat and others in Release Automation. Updated: May 2024.
    771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    CA Continuous Delivery Automation, Automic Release Automation, Automic ONE Automation, UC4 Automation Platform
    Learn More
    Qentelli
    Video Not Available
    Overview

    Deliver apps at pace with agile development and let customer satisfaction soar. 

    Today, the pressure is on to transform how you deliver applications to market. Get release agility and speed without compromising quality and stability with CA Continuous Delivery Automation. Deliver apps reliably on demand from development through production—mobile to mainframe. Agilely scale as the cadence, volume and complexity of your apps grow. It’s DevOps-ready release management and automation for your dynamic enterprise.

    A Continuous Delivery Company, founded on Software Engineering as the core philosophy. Qentelli brings the best of the breed practices from Software Development and Quality Assurance to Quality Engineering and DevOps, thus ensuring higher quality applications at the velocity your business demands. Quality Intelligence™, Early Automation in the Application Lifecycle are at the heart of all of the services and we bring point solutions as value addition to our customers for an early and sustained ROI.

    Sample Customers
    BET365, Charter Communications, TASC
    Information Not Available
    Top Industries
    REVIEWERS
    Financial Services Firm36%
    Computer Software Company27%
    Energy/Utilities Company9%
    Transportation Company9%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Financial Services Firm33%
    Computer Software Company12%
    Insurance Company8%
    Manufacturing Company7%
    No Data Available
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business15%
    Midsize Enterprise15%
    Large Enterprise69%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business13%
    Midsize Enterprise5%
    Large Enterprise82%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Release Automation
    May 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Red Hat and others in Release Automation. Updated: May 2024.
    771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Automic Continuous Delivery Automation is ranked 17th in Release Automation while Qentelli is ranked 24th in Release Automation. Automic Continuous Delivery Automation is rated 8.0, while Qentelli is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Automic Continuous Delivery Automation writes "Reduces our time to market considerably with automated and consistent results". On the other hand, Automic Continuous Delivery Automation is most compared with Nolio Release Automation and UrbanCode Deploy, whereas Qentelli is most compared with .

    See our list of best Release Automation vendors.

    We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.