ARCON Secure Compliance Management vs Onyxia Cybersecurity Performance Management comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between ARCON Secure Compliance Management and Onyxia Cybersecurity Performance Management based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable, Wiz, Check Point Software Technologies and others in Vulnerability Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Vulnerability Management Report (Updated: January 2024).
756,036 professionals have used our research since 2012.
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Vulnerability Management solutions are best for your needs.
756,036 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer:We've had instances where some parameters have disappeared and that is frustrating. The automation needs to be improved.
Top Answer:We use this solution for password encryption and remote access. We are customers of ARCON.
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
31st
Views
191
Comparisons
64
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
156
Rating
8.0
88th
Views
23
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ARCON ARSIM, ARCON SCM
Learn More
Onyxia
Video Not Available
Overview

ARSIM – a risk, security and Information Management tool - is used for automated risk assessment and analysis. It enables a central repository of all IT risks and associated controls, automates information flow for risk assessments, provides aides for initiating necessary actions. These features ensure timely and efficient mitigation of risks. ARSIM Framework includes robust and scalable architecture, that is highly customizable, provides web and windows based user interfaces. It’s powerful connectors and agents work across technologies with several servers and databases.

Every organization and security program is unique. Onyxia makes your performance assessment more relevant with granular levels of CPI customization.
No established CPIs? No problem. Instantly build and customize your security program assessment with our easy-to-use management dashboard.
Get invaluable internal and external threat intelligence and cybersecurity program updates, directly to your mobile device.

Sample Customers
RAK Bank, AXIS Bank, Reliance Capital, Kotak Life Insurance, MTS
Information Not Available
Buyer's Guide
Vulnerability Management
January 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Tenable, Wiz, Check Point Software Technologies and others in Vulnerability Management. Updated: January 2024.
756,036 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ARCON Secure Compliance Management is ranked 31st in Vulnerability Management with 1 review while Onyxia Cybersecurity Performance Management is ranked 88th in Vulnerability Management. ARCON Secure Compliance Management is rated 8.0, while Onyxia Cybersecurity Performance Management is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of ARCON Secure Compliance Management writes "Great for productivity checking and provides good reports ". On the other hand, ARCON Secure Compliance Management is most compared with , whereas Onyxia Cybersecurity Performance Management is most compared with .

See our list of best Vulnerability Management vendors.

We monitor all Vulnerability Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.