IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Anvizent vs Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Reporting Tools solutions are best for your needs.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
215
Comparisons
169
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
13th
out of 49 in Reporting Tools
Views
3,051
Comparisons
2,230
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
619
Rating
7.5
Comparisons
Also Known As
SQL Server Reporting Services, Microsoft SSRS, SSRS, MS SQL Server Reporting Services
Learn More
Overview

Anvizent is the purpose-built manufacturing analytics solution - result of 20 years of our experience in Data Management. Anvizent is a fully integrated end-to-end solution that comes with 50+ ERP Integrations, Built-In Automated Data Warehouse, and Self-Service Visualization with 100+ Pre-Built, Manufacturing Industry-Specific Dashboards.

Anvizent is the fastest, simplest, and most cost-effective way to get actionable insights from all your data. Our innovative no-code, menu-driven, fully automated solution simplifies the entire analytics workflow – from data acquisition, data warehouse building and data organization to visual analytics and business performance management. Anvizent integrates ERP data and other enterprise data into one platform, providing a single unified view of business information. With pre-built dashboards across sales, customer service, procurement, inventory, manufacturing, finance and other key functions, users can monitor business performance at their fingertips and take proactive action when necessary.

At Microsoft, our mission is to empower every person and every organization on the planet to achieve more. Our mission is grounded in both the world in which we live and the future we strive to create. Today, we live in a mobile-first, cloud-first world, and the transformation we are driving across our businesses is designed to enable Microsoft and our customers to thrive in this world.

We do business in 170 countries and are made up of 114,000 passionate employees dedicated to fulfilling our mission of helping you and your organization achieve more.

Offer
Learn more about Anvizent
Learn more about Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Sample Customers
BKB PrecisionsPrintaply UK ltdroyde & Tucker LtdZPMC Netherlands BV
CMS Wire, The New York Times
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company35%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider9%
Insurance Company6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government8%
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business19%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise73%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business20%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise65%
Buyer's Guide
Reporting Tools
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Tableau, Oracle and others in Reporting Tools. Updated: June 2022.
609,272 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Anvizent is ranked 34th in Reporting Tools while Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services is ranked 13th in Reporting Tools with 2 reviews. Anvizent is rated 0.0, while Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services is rated 7.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services writes "Well packaged and easy to figure out but needs better visualization". Anvizent is most compared with Microsoft BI and Oracle Analytics Cloud, whereas Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services is most compared with Tableau, TIBCO Jaspersoft, IBM Cognos, SAP Crystal Reports and Oracle OBIEE.

See our list of best Reporting Tools vendors.

We monitor all Reporting Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.