Act-On Software vs Zift Solutions comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Act-On Software Logo
219 views|134 comparisons
100% willing to recommend
Zift Solutions Logo
201 views|188 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Act-On Software and Zift Solutions based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Oracle and others in Marketing Automation.
To learn more, read our detailed Marketing Automation Report (Updated: May 2024).
771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Ranking
19th
Views
219
Comparisons
134
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
18th
Views
201
Comparisons
188
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Marketing Automation
May 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Oracle and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: May 2024.
771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn More
Overview
Act-On Software is a marketing automation company delivering innovation that empowers marketers to do the best work of their careers. Act-On is the only integrated workspace that powers the customer experience from end-to-end, from brand awareness and demand generation, to retention and loyalty. With Act-On, marketers can drive better business outcomes and see higher customer lifetime value. Act-On is squarely focused on the success of its customers and offers consultant level quality with everyday customer support. Act-On Software has been recognized for its superior product and rapid business growth by Deloitte, Forbes, and Inc. Magazine. For more information, visit www.act-on.com.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Sample Customers
NYU, Tableau, Xerox, ASPCA, Lego Education, Hoopla, Avery Dennison and SolarWorld.
Aerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business71%
Midsize Enterprise14%
Large Enterprise14%
No Data Available
Buyer's Guide
Marketing Automation
May 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Oracle and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: May 2024.
771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Act-On Software is ranked 19th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions is ranked 18th in Marketing Automation. Act-On Software is rated 9.0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Act-On Software writes "The adaptive nurturing, segmentation, multiple lead scoring rules, and simple CRM integration stood out the most". On the other hand, Act-On Software is most compared with , whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with Right On Interactive, Black Swan Data and Oracle Eloqua.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.