IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

N2WS Cloud Protection Manager vs Spanning SaaS Backup comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
out of 53 in Cloud Backup
Views
1,024
Comparisons
789
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
30th
out of 53 in Cloud Backup
Views
831
Comparisons
693
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Backup
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Commvault and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: May 2022.
597,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Spanning Cloud, Spanning Cloud Apps Spanning Cloud
Learn More
Spanning Cloud Apps
Video Not Available
Overview

With Cloud Protection Manager, you get an enterprise-class solution purpose-built for the AWS cloud that provides full support for EC2/EBS, RDS, RedShift, & Aurora.

Spanning Cloud Apps, a Kaseya company, is the leading provider of backup and recovery for SaaS applications, helping organizations around the globe protect their information in the cloud. The company provides powerful, enterprise-class data protection for Microsoft Office 365, G Suite, and Salesforce. With data centers located in North America, the EU, and Australia, Spanning Backup is the most trusted cloud-to-cloud backup solution for thousands of companies and millions of users around the world. Learn more at www.spanning.com.

Offer
Learn more about N2WS Cloud Protection Manager
Learn more about Spanning SaaS Backup
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola, tecRacer, Cloudar, Goodwill
Major League Baseball, Beam Suntory, Kendra Scott, Pivotal, Alzheimer's Assocation.
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider19%
Media Company8%
Government8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company34%
Comms Service Provider20%
Government5%
Retailer5%
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Backup
May 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Rubrik, Commvault and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: May 2022.
597,708 professionals have used our research since 2012.

N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is ranked 29th in Cloud Backup while Spanning SaaS Backup is ranked 30th in Cloud Backup. N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is rated 0.0, while Spanning SaaS Backup is rated 0.0. On the other hand, N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, CloudEndure Disaster Recovery, Zerto, CloudRanger and Azure Site Recovery, whereas Spanning SaaS Backup is most compared with Veeam Backup for Office 365, AvePoint Cloud Backup, Veeam Backup & Replication, CloudAlly and Zerto.

See our list of best Cloud Backup vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.