IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Mule Anypoint Platform vs TIBCO Cloud Integration comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Buyer's Guide
Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS)
April 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: April 2022.
595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
  • "Mule is not the cheapest integration platform out there, but it deserves the price we are paying."
  • "The product comes complete at one set price including support."
  • More Mule Anypoint Platform Pricing and Cost Advice →

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) solutions are best for your needs.
    595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Top Answer: 
    I architected solutions using Oracle SOA/OSB, Spring Boot, MuleSoft Anypoint Platform on cloud / on-premises and hybrid modes; What I see is though if you are an enterprise and have enough money… more »
    Top Answer: 
    Our organization ran comparison tests to determine whether TIBCO BusinessWorks or Mule Anypoint platform integration and connectivity software was the better fit for us. We decided to go with Mule… more »
    Top Answer: 
    We are very satisfied with the DevOps support.
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Ranking
    Views
    19,625
    Comparisons
    14,677
    Reviews
    13
    Average Words per Review
    509
    Rating
    7.9
    Views
    707
    Comparisons
    559
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Data Integrator
    Learn More
    Overview

    With connectivity, composability, and control, Anypoint Platform solves the most challenging connectivity problems across SOA, SaaS, and APIs. It's a unified, highly productive, hybrid integration platform that creates an application network of apps, data and devices with API-led connectivity.

    TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

    Offer
    Learn more about Mule Anypoint Platform
    Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
    Sample Customers
    VMware, Gucci, MasterCard, Target, Time Inc, Hershey's, Tesla, Spotify, Office Depot, Intuit, CBS, Amtrak, Salesforce, Gap, Ralph Lauren
    NASA, T-Mobile, EagleView, Air France KLM, Caesars Entertainment
    Top Industries
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company35%
    Comms Service Provider14%
    Financial Services Firm8%
    Energy/Utilities Company6%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company37%
    Comms Service Provider23%
    Energy/Utilities Company7%
    Retailer5%
    Company Size
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business25%
    Midsize Enterprise25%
    Large Enterprise50%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business24%
    Midsize Enterprise10%
    Large Enterprise67%
    No Data Available
    Buyer's Guide
    Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS)
    April 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about MuleSoft, IBM, Seeburger and others in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Updated: April 2022.
    595,546 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Mule Anypoint Platform is ranked 1st in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) with 13 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 17th in Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS). Mule Anypoint Platform is rated 8.0, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of Mule Anypoint Platform writes "Constantly improving to help connect applications, data, and devices". On the other hand, Mule Anypoint Platform is most compared with TIBCO BusinessWorks, Oracle Integration Cloud Service, SAP Process Orchestration, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Mule ESB, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, Oracle Integration Cloud Service, Boomi AtomSphere Integration and Azure Data Factory.

    See our list of best Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) vendors and best Data Integration Tools vendors.

    We monitor all Integration Platform as a Service (iPaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.