IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA vs Quest Change Auditor for Active Directory comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
122
Comparisons
53
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
946
Comparisons
647
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
NetIQ Directory and Resource Administrator
Learn More
Overview

Simplify
Ease the burden of administrative tasks such as provisioning and reporting; manage your complex infrastructure from a single pane of glass.

Delegate
Reduce complexity and risk with granular, role-based delegation controls that give users just enough access to do their job (no more, no less).

Automate
Automate policies to ensure consistent policy enforcement across systems – with audit logs to ensure that governance and compliance is preserved.

Zero Trust
Achieve Zero Trust by implementing security and configuration controls to adhere to established policies across a wide array of resources.

With Quest Change Auditor for Active Directory, you can ensure the security, compliance and control of both on-premises AD and Azure AD from a central location. Track, audit, report and alert on all key configuration changes and consolidate them in a single console — without the overhead of turning on native auditing.

Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus NetIQ DRA
Learn more about Quest Change Auditor for Active Directory
Sample Customers
NRG Energy, Kindred Healthcare, Good Samaritan Hospital
American Airlines, Bank of America, BARCLAYS, ebay, Ford, intel, MARS, MERCK, Microsoft, UBER, VISA
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider21%
Computer Software Company21%
Government11%
Financial Services Firm9%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise21%
Large Enterprise64%
Buyer's Guide
Active Directory Management
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SolarWinds, One Identity, Netwrix and others in Active Directory Management. Updated: July 2022.
620,068 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is ranked 14th in Active Directory Management while Quest Change Auditor for Active Directory is ranked 9th in Active Directory Management. Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is rated 0.0, while Quest Change Auditor for Active Directory is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is most compared with , whereas Quest Change Auditor for Active Directory is most compared with Netwrix Auditor, ManageEngine ADAudit Plus, Quest Active Administrator and ManageEngine ADManager Plus.

See our list of best Active Directory Management vendors.

We monitor all Active Directory Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.