IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

JAGGAER Spend Director vs Zycus Procure to Pay Suite comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
7th
Views
377
Comparisons
279
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
20th
Views
60
Comparisons
40
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Spend Director, SelectSite, SciQuest SelectSite
Zycus Procure-to-Pay Suite
Learn More
Overview

Spend Director addresses the most critical spend challenges and offers a powerful bundle of supplier enablement, catalog management, contract management and end-user shopping platform.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about JAGGAER Spend Director
Learn more about Zycus Procure to Pay Suite
Sample Customers
RTI International, Case Western Reserve University, LaRoche AG, University of New Mexico, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, University of California, Drexel University, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center, Maersk, Western University, University of Montana, SABMiller, CEVA Logistics
energizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company32%
Comms Service Provider13%
Pharma/Biotech Company12%
Energy/Utilities Company9%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise5%
Large Enterprise81%
No Data Available

JAGGAER Spend Director is ranked 7th in Procurement Software while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is ranked 20th in Procurement Software. JAGGAER Spend Director is rated 0.0, while Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, JAGGAER Spend Director is most compared with SAP Ariba Procurement, Procurify and GEP SMART, whereas Zycus Procure to Pay Suite is most compared with Oracle E-Business Suite iProcurement.

See our list of best Procurement Software vendors.

We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.