IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

IBM CPQ vs StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
98
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
83
Comparisons
59
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Sterling CPQ, Sterling Commerce CPQ
Learn More
Overview
IBM CPQ Configure, Price, Quote enables your sales team and channel partners to accurately configure, price, quote, and order complex products and services. IBM CPQ Configure, Price, Quote automates your most challenging selling processes with the configuration, pricing and quoting of complex products, services, and bundles. Our product can guide your sales, call center representatives, and partners in selecting and validating the right products. Learn more: https://www.ibm.com/marketplace/cloud/cpq-software/us/en-us

StrataVAR is proud to announce the availability of the Cisco Channel’s first purpose-built Customer Quoting Solution. Available as a native application on SFDC CRM or directly hosted by Force.com as PaaS, this powerful, flexible and user friendly workspace is fully integrated with StrataVAR PCW. This results in a completely automated, end to end solution for the Cisco Reseller that can produce a quote from a Cisco Estimate in under 2 minutes.

Users love the unique “grid style” GUI that works like Excel but is native SFDC technology. The benefits are easy user adoption, very fast performance and all actions and triggers fully integrated on the industry’s leading Cloud system.

Offer
Learn more about IBM CPQ
Learn more about StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW)
Sample Customers
First Data Hellas, Tienda Diabetes, AC Portal B.V., Bigcommerce, NSS International Corp., LookHunters, Carus PBS Ab Ltd
TBI Networks, Venture Technologies, CPWS Networks, Internetwork Engineering

IBM CPQ is ranked 11th in Product Configuration and Quoting while StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) is ranked 13th in Product Configuration and Quoting. IBM CPQ is rated 0.0, while StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) is rated 0.0. On the other hand, IBM CPQ is most compared with , whereas StrataVAR Partner Quoting Workspace (PqW) is most compared with Salesforce CPQ.

See our list of best Product Configuration and Quoting vendors.

We monitor all Product Configuration and Quoting reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.