HP Anywhere vs Remote Desktop with Multi-user support by Aurora comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between HP Anywhere and Remote Desktop with Multi-user support by Aurora based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Security Onion Solutions, LLC, Sophos, bucket/av and others in AWS Marketplace.
To learn more, read our detailed AWS Marketplace Report (Updated: March 2024).
767,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
18th
out of 130 in AWS Marketplace
Views
175
Comparisons
60
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
19th
out of 130 in AWS Marketplace
Views
121
Comparisons
86
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
AWS Marketplace
March 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Security Onion Solutions, LLC, Sophos, bucket/av and others in AWS Marketplace. Updated: March 2024.
767,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Teradici CAS
Learn More
Aurora
Video Not Available
Overview

HP Anyware is the enterprise software IT needs to keep people productive with secured access to their digital workspaces without a VPN.
Built on the same technology that won both Teradici and HP Engineering Emmys, the flexible deployment options future proof IT against ever-evolving infrastructure, network, and hybrid workforce needs.

This is a repackaged software product wherein additional charges apply for the optimized,remote Multi-session. This Amazon EC2 running Microsoft Windows Server is a fast and dependable environment for deploying applications using the Microsoft Web Platform. Amazon EC2 enables you to run any compatible Windows-based solution on AWS' high-performance, reliable, cost-effective, cloud computing platform. In this AMIs Support for 300 remote users and multi session.

Buyer's Guide
AWS Marketplace
March 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about Security Onion Solutions, LLC, Sophos, bucket/av and others in AWS Marketplace. Updated: March 2024.
767,319 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HP Anywhere is ranked 18th in AWS Marketplace while Remote Desktop with Multi-user support by Aurora is ranked 19th in AWS Marketplace. HP Anywhere is rated 0.0, while Remote Desktop with Multi-user support by Aurora is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HP Anywhere is most compared with , whereas Remote Desktop with Multi-user support by Aurora is most compared with Repstance Advanced Edition and Saturn Cloud.

See our list of best AWS Marketplace vendors.

We monitor all AWS Marketplace reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.