IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Heimdal Privileged Access Management vs SecureCube Access Check comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
75
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
40
Comparisons
17
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Privileged Access Management (PAM)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Delinea, BeyondTrust and others in Privileged Access Management (PAM). Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Thor AdminPrivilege
Access Check
Learn More
Overview

Build truly in depth automated defences with the only solution with PAM, zero-trust execution and automatic de-escalation of user rights on threat detection. Move beyond outdated rights management tools and finally put a stop to insider threat.

Privileged Access Management allows you to easily elevate user rights or file executions, gives you the ability to revoke escalations and supports zero-trust execution.

Privileged Access Management features a lightweight and stunning interface that puts you in complete control over the user’s elevated session. Approve or deny from the dashboard or on the go right from your mobile device. Keep track of sessions, block elevation for system files, live-cancel user admin rights, set escalation period, and instantly shut down system process after session expiration.

Insider threats are on the rise. Deal with them on your terms and with the best tools available. Privileged Access Management unlocks an extra security layer that prevents malware from spreading through your networks – automatic rights removal* when a threat is detected on a machine running with elevated rights. Prevent, protect, and secure your networks inside and outside.

Security auditing tools can drive up the cost of your business. Heimdal’s PAM features advanced data analytics that will help you investigate incidents and perform regular security checkups. Quickly fetch graphic-rich reports on hostname details, average escalation duration, users or files escalated, files or processes ran during escalation, and more.

Go beyond privileges access management. With Heimdal’s PAM, you can easily prove NIST AC-5 and NIST AC-1,6 compliance, giving ease of mind to your customers and partners. Combine with Application Control for app, user & process throttling or with Next-Gen Antivirus for a secondary security shield. The possibilities are endless. Ready for the future of access governance.

SecureCube Access Check provides central management of individual IDs and access logs through establishment of checkpoint gateways. It allows for "preventative control" of personal access and "detective control" to ensure robust and efficient auditing.

Offer
Learn more about Heimdal Privileged Access Management
Learn more about SecureCube Access Check
Sample Customers
Brother, Symbion, CPH West
Information Not Available
Buyer's Guide
Privileged Access Management (PAM)
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Delinea, BeyondTrust and others in Privileged Access Management (PAM). Updated: July 2022.
621,593 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Heimdal Privileged Access Management is ranked 30th in Privileged Access Management (PAM) while SecureCube Access Check is ranked 37th in Privileged Access Management (PAM). Heimdal Privileged Access Management is rated 0.0, while SecureCube Access Check is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Heimdal Privileged Access Management is most compared with , whereas SecureCube Access Check is most compared with .

See our list of best Privileged Access Management (PAM) vendors.

We monitor all Privileged Access Management (PAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.