Greenqloud qstack vs Spot Elastigroup comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
NetApp Logo
52 views|22 comparisons
Spot by NetApp Logo
46 views|28 comparisons
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Greenqloud qstack and Spot Elastigroup based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Nutanix, IBM and others in Cloud Management.
To learn more, read our detailed Cloud Management Report (Updated: February 2024).
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
73rd
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
52
Comparisons
22
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
72nd
out of 75 in Cloud Management
Views
46
Comparisons
28
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Nutanix, IBM and others in Cloud Management. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Spotnist
Learn More
NetApp
Video Not Available
Spot by NetApp
Video Not Available
Overview

Qstack is a comprehensive cloud management platform that makes it easy to deploy a private, hybrid, or public cloud. Built to be compatible, Qstack is able to run on any commodity hardware and is hypervisor-agnostic, giving companies the flexibility to employ what’s best suited for their infrastructure needs, without being locked into a specific vendor.

Spot's Elastigroup automates cloud VM workloads to improve performance, reduce complexity and lower compute infrastructure costs by up to 90%. Elastigroup simplifies the complexity enterprises face in an increasingly virtual and multi-cloud world – empowering DevOps and developers with optimal workload productivity without having to think about infrastructure, sizing or performance.

Elastigroup makes it easy and hands-free to reliably use spot instances with AI-driven predictions, while powerful features deliver lightning fast autoscaling, maximum cost efficiency and enterprise grade availability. Get automated infrastructure management with Elastigroup, and run applications on fully-optimized, highly available cloud infrastructure with up to 90% cost savings.

Elastigroup is working on AWS, Azure ang GCP.

Learn more https://spot.io/products/elast...

Sample Customers
Advania, HP, CB Technologies Inc., Redapt Engineering Co Ltd, vmware
Freshworks, Zalando, Red Spark, News, Trax, ETAS, Demandbase, BeesWa, Duolingo, intel, IBM, N26, Wix, EyeEm, moovit, SAMSUNG, News UK, ticketmaster
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Manufacturing Company36%
Real Estate/Law Firm16%
Financial Services Firm14%
Computer Software Company8%
Buyer's Guide
Cloud Management
February 2024
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Nutanix, IBM and others in Cloud Management. Updated: February 2024.
757,260 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Greenqloud qstack is ranked 73rd in Cloud Management while Spot Elastigroup is ranked 72nd in Cloud Management. Greenqloud qstack is rated 0.0, while Spot Elastigroup is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Greenqloud qstack is most compared with BMC Helix Cloud Security, whereas Spot Elastigroup is most compared with Spot Ocean.

See our list of best Cloud Management vendors.

We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.