IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response vs MetaDefender comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
45th
out of 53 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
65
Comparisons
48
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 53 in Anti-Malware Tools
Views
995
Comparisons
724
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Anti-Malware Tools
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, TitanHQ and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: July 2022.
621,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
GoSecure IDR
OPSWAT MetaDefender
Learn More
Overview

Never Guess on Phishing Emails Again
GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response (IDR) automates email threat resolution in the user’s inbox. If an attack gets through your current email security gateway, GoSecure IDR lets employees submit suspicious emails and then instantly routes those emails through machine learning filters—as well as expert human analysis—to check the email’s true intent. In minutes the email is either verified or vanquished. All without help from IT, or end-user hassle.

MetaDefender protect organizations from cyber security threats in data that originates from a variety of sources, such as web, email, portable media, and endpoints.

Offer
Learn more about GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response
Learn more about MetaDefender
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Hawaii State Digital Archives, Edvation, SCL Health, Leader Communications Incorporated (LCI), NRI Secure Technologies, Upwork, Biscom, Bit9
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider33%
Computer Software Company25%
Government9%
Financial Services Firm6%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business24%
Midsize Enterprise22%
Large Enterprise54%
Buyer's Guide
Anti-Malware Tools
July 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Microsoft, TitanHQ and others in Anti-Malware Tools. Updated: July 2022.
621,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.

GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is ranked 45th in Anti-Malware Tools while MetaDefender is ranked 22nd in Anti-Malware Tools. GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is rated 0.0, while MetaDefender is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GoSecure Inbox Detection and Response is most compared with , whereas MetaDefender is most compared with VirusTotal, F-Secure Cloud Protection for Salesforce and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.

See our list of best Anti-Malware Tools vendors.

We monitor all Anti-Malware Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.