Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

Global-active Device vs StorageCraft Cloud Services comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Global-active Device and StorageCraft Cloud Services based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out in this report how the two Data Replication solutions compare in terms of features, pricing, service and support, easy of deployment, and ROI.

To learn more, read our detailed Global-active Device vs. StorageCraft Cloud Services report (Updated: September 2022).
633,184 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
out of 27 in Data Replication
Views
129
Comparisons
91
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
53
Comparisons
37
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Data Replication
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Equalum, HVR Software, NetApp and others in Data Replication. Updated: September 2022.
633,184 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery Services
Learn More
Overview

Depend on the global-active device feature of Hitachi Storage Virtualization Operating System (SVOS RF) to ensure continuous operations across multiple locations. Simplify data consistency, availability and protection. Up to three-site geographic protection supports the strictest service levels. Provide your business with the solution trusted by 87% of Fortune 100 financial companies.

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Offer
Learn more about Global-active Device
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Sample Customers
BMW Group, Datev, Turk Telecom, Tel Aviv Stock Exchange
Lion
Buyer's Guide
Data Replication
September 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Equalum, HVR Software, NetApp and others in Data Replication. Updated: September 2022.
633,184 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Global-active Device is ranked 20th in Data Replication while StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 17th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. Global-active Device is rated 0.0, while StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Global-active Device is most compared with Hitachi TrueCopy, whereas StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with .

We monitor all Data Replication reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.