IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

GAUDI vs NVIDIA DGX Systems comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Intel Logo
60 views|50 comparisons
NVIDIA Logo
953 views|641 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 11 in Enterprise GPU
Views
60
Comparisons
50
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
1st
out of 8 in AI Infrastructure
Views
953
Comparisons
641
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
NVIDIA DGX-1
Learn More
Overview

Gaudi is a processor that handles machine learning training workloads, and has 32GB of memory built-in, a memory bandwidth of 1TB per second, and consumes up to 200W. The only AI processor with Integrated RDMA over Converged Ethernet to provide scalability and lower total cost of ownership. Gaudi is designed for versatile and efficient system scale out and scale up with integrated on-chip RoCE RDMA, enabling high-performance inter connectivity.

Whether creating quality customer experiences, delivering better patient outcomes, or streamlining the supply chain, enterprises need infrastructure that can deliver AI-powered insights. NVIDIA DGX systems deliver the world’s leading solutions for enterprise AI infrastructure at scale.

Offer
Learn more about GAUDI
Learn more about NVIDIA DGX Systems
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Open AI, UC Berkley, New York University, Massachusetts General Hospital
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider22%
Manufacturing Company15%
Educational Organization13%
Computer Software Company12%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise20%
Large Enterprise68%

GAUDI is ranked 11th in Enterprise GPU while NVIDIA DGX Systems is ranked 1st in AI Infrastructure. GAUDI is rated 0.0, while NVIDIA DGX Systems is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GAUDI is most compared with NVIDIA TITAN V, whereas NVIDIA DGX Systems is most compared with Hailo-8, Intel Movidius Myriad X VPU, NVIDIA Tesla, Radeon Instinct and NVIDIA TITAN V.

We monitor all Enterprise GPU reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.