Experian Data Quality vs Informatica Data Quality comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Experian Data Quality and Informatica Data Quality based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Informatica, SAS and others in Data Quality.
To learn more, read our detailed Data Quality Report (Updated: November 2022).
653,584 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Quality solutions are best for your needs.
653,584 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer:The user interface is flexible and the visibility of the data flow is amazing.
Top Answer:I believe licensing is around $700,000 annually and we pay around $300,000 for support. The licensing is tricky because sometimes we need to pay for additional connectors and those are hidden costs… more »
Top Answer:The tool's performance is an area that should be given further consideration.
Ranking
13th
out of 42 in Data Quality
Views
584
Comparisons
452
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 42 in Data Quality
Views
3,029
Comparisons
1,979
Reviews
7
Average Words per Review
559
Rating
7.3
Comparisons
Also Known As
QAS-Experian Data Quality, Experian Pandora, Intelligent Search Technology Data Quality
Learn More
Overview
Experian Data Quality (previously QAS) contact data management tools help you capture correct address, email, and phone data as it comes in, Our data management platform, Experian Pandora, is an end to end platform that supports all your Data Management needs - Data Quality, Data Migration, Data Governance, Data Preparation and Single Customer View.

Deliver high-quality clean and trusted data with an enterprise class data quality and governance solution that scales, regardless of size or format or data, platform, or technology.

Offer
Learn more about Experian Data Quality
Learn more about Informatica Data Quality
Sample Customers
Overstock.com, Cabela, Drugstore.com, Saks Fifth Avenue, Midmark, Umpqua Bank, Colorado Department of Labor & Employment, Fresno Pacific University, University of North Texas, ALDO
Condé Nast, Tani, U.S. Xpress Enterprise
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company19%
Financial Services Firm18%
Government7%
Outsourcing Company6%
REVIEWERS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Financial Services Firm11%
Insurance Company11%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company23%
Financial Services Firm14%
Energy/Utilities Company7%
Insurance Company6%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business13%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise75%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business14%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise77%
REVIEWERS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise8%
Large Enterprise77%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise9%
Large Enterprise74%
Buyer's Guide
Data Quality
November 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Informatica, SAS and others in Data Quality. Updated: November 2022.
653,584 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Experian Data Quality is ranked 13th in Data Quality while Informatica Data Quality is ranked 3rd in Data Quality with 7 reviews. Experian Data Quality is rated 0.0, while Informatica Data Quality is rated 7.2. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Informatica Data Quality writes "One of the leading ETLs with good in-built functionalities and helpful support". Experian Data Quality is most compared with Alteryx, Melissa Data Quality, Ataccama DQ Analyzer, Talend Data Quality and SAP Data Quality Management, whereas Informatica Data Quality is most compared with Informatica Cloud Data Quality, Talend Data Quality, IBM Infosphere Information Analyzer, SAP Information Steward and Oracle Data Quality.

See our list of best Data Quality vendors.

We monitor all Data Quality reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.