IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Cognizant AI & Analytics vs PWC Data and Analytics comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
314
Comparisons
246
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
248
Comparisons
225
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Cognizant AI and Analytics
Learn More
Overview

Data created by customers through their online behavior and interactions allow companies to decode customer needs, preferences, sentiments and grievances—and to create more personalized experiences and services with AI data-driven business decisions.
Digital technologies, including analytics and AI, give your company a once-in-a-generation opportunity to perform orders of magnitude better than you ever have before. But you’ll need new business models built from analyzing your customers and business operations at every angle to really understand them.

Knowing their natural behaviors and which moments of their daily lives are most primed to be elevated by technology are key. So too is understanding the data they generate and what it might say about needs they haven’t yet revealed—the kinds of products, services and experiences they value enough to pay for, to choose you for. With the power to apply artificial intelligence and data science to business decisions via enterprise data management solutions and analytics, we help leading companies prototype, refine, validate and scale the most desirable products and delivery models to enterprise scale within weeks.

Optimise your data assets. Make faster and better decisions. Work more efficiently and save money. Find new sources of revenue. Capitalise on the untapped business intelligence you already own.

Offer
Learn more about Cognizant AI & Analytics
Learn more about PWC Data and Analytics
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company25%
Financial Services Firm15%
Comms Service Provider12%
Energy/Utilities Company8%

Cognizant AI & Analytics is ranked 8th in Data and Analytics Service Providers while PWC Data and Analytics is ranked 10th in Data and Analytics Service Providers. Cognizant AI & Analytics is rated 0.0, while PWC Data and Analytics is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Cognizant AI & Analytics is most compared with EXL Analytics, Palantir Foundry, Accenture Applied Intelligence and EY Big Data and Analytics, whereas PWC Data and Analytics is most compared with Accenture Applied Intelligence, EXL Analytics, Palantir Foundry and Tech Mahindra Data and Analytics.

See our list of best Data and Analytics Service Providers vendors.

We monitor all Data and Analytics Service Providers reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.