Clarive vs Digital.ai Deploy comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Clarive Software Logo
37 views|30 comparisons
Digital.ai Logo
563 views|324 comparisons
81% willing to recommend
Comparison Buyer's Guide
Executive Summary

We performed a comparison between Clarive and Digital.ai Deploy based on real PeerSpot user reviews.

Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Red Hat and others in Release Automation.
To learn more, read our detailed Release Automation Report (Updated: May 2024).
771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Featured Review
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "Pricing costs are based on annual subscriptions."
  • "The product’s pricing is acceptable. We get volume discounts."
  • More Digital.ai Deploy Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Release Automation solutions are best for your needs.
    771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer:The solution creates a manifest file that caps the bridge between the developer and the system admin.
    Top Answer:The product’s pricing is acceptable. We get volume discounts.
    Top Answer:The tool needs to improve on cloud-native GitOps.
    Ranking
    28th
    out of 32 in Release Automation
    Views
    37
    Comparisons
    30
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    13th
    out of 32 in Release Automation
    Views
    563
    Comparisons
    324
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    197
    Rating
    8.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Deployit, XLDeploy, XebiaLabs XL Deploy
    Learn More
    Overview

    Clarive Software provides a DevOps platform for the evolving enterprise on every platform. Founded in 2010, the company is headquartered in Spain and today has offices in the US, Brazil, UK, and Belgium. Its senior management team has close to 20 years of practical experience in ALM, release and deployment management. Clarive is currently building up a strong partner channel to rapidly expand its success globally.

    Clarive‘s solution is highly valued by several Fortune 100 global enterprises with critical and complex systems in the financial and telecom industry such as BNP Paribasand Telefónica, thanks to its configuration elasticity to adapt to complex processes and its high scalability. The success of Clarive also includes other worldwide clients such as Capgemini, Banc Sabadell, Banco Popular, Jazztel/Orange, RSI, and the Spanish Central Bank.


    Automate and standardize complex, enterprise-scale application deployments to any environment—from mainframes and middleware to containers and the cloud. Speed up deployments with increased reliability. Enable self-service deployment while maintaining governance and control.

    Sample Customers
    Banc Sabadell, Jazztel, VASS Group, TUI, Telefonica
    American Express, Xerox, Fandango, Rabobank, Cable & Wireless, Air France, 3M, GE, Liberty Mutual, EA
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Financial Services Firm37%
    Insurance Company14%
    Computer Software Company13%
    Manufacturing Company9%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    REVIEWERS
    Small Business73%
    Midsize Enterprise9%
    Large Enterprise18%
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business9%
    Midsize Enterprise9%
    Large Enterprise81%
    Buyer's Guide
    Release Automation
    May 2024
    Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, GitLab, Red Hat and others in Release Automation. Updated: May 2024.
    771,740 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    Clarive is ranked 28th in Release Automation while Digital.ai Deploy is ranked 13th in Release Automation with 11 reviews. Clarive is rated 0.0, while Digital.ai Deploy is rated 7.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Digital.ai Deploy writes "Besides for the flash GUI which is a pain, it includes all of the features we were looking for". Clarive is most compared with , whereas Digital.ai Deploy is most compared with Microsoft Azure DevOps, Red Hat Ansible Automation Platform, GitLab and Digital.ai Release .

    See our list of best Release Automation vendors.

    We monitor all Release Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.