IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Armor Complete vs Dell Secureworks comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Armor Cloud Security Logo
87 views|57 comparisons
Dell Technologies Logo
1,626 views|920 comparisons
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "The pricing for this solution is reasonable. One agent costs approximately 270 dirhams/70 USD for one year. There is a reduction in cost per licence as the number of licences used increases."
  • More Dell Secureworks Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Managed Security Services solutions are best for your needs.
    596,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Questions from the Community
    Ask a question

    Earn 20 points

    Top Answer: 
    This solution gathers the information logs from all devices and correlates all the information. It notifies us of any critical events taking place across our networks which has been valuable.
    Top Answer: 
    This solution could be improved with a higher degree of automation such as automated emails, triggers and defining the severity of the cases. It would be beneficial if this solution could predict… more »
    Top Answer: 
    The advantage of using this solution is that the setup is done quickly and can be done in-house. This solution is also cheaper compared to others on the market. It has allowed us to integrate… more »
    Ranking
    17th
    Views
    87
    Comparisons
    57
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    Views
    1,626
    Comparisons
    920
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    377
    Rating
    7.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Secureworks Taegis ManagedXDR
    Learn More
    Overview

    Armor Complete is the only turnkey secure cloud hosting solution purpose-built for sensitive and regulated data. Armor Complete provides compliant, high-performant hosting infrastructure with built-in, managed security from the proven talent in our security operations center (SOC).

    Information Not Available
    Offer
    Learn more about Armor Complete
    Learn more about Dell Secureworks
    Sample Customers
    Acquired.com, Oak Creek Tech Innovations, Quint Group
    Cycorp, Intelligence Ltd., MultiLing, 4Front Credit Union, Lone Star National Bank
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company26%
    Comms Service Provider12%
    Financial Services Firm7%
    Government6%

    Armor Complete is ranked 17th in Managed Security Services while Dell Secureworks is ranked 3rd in Managed Security Services with 1 review. Armor Complete is rated 0.0, while Dell Secureworks is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Dell Secureworks writes "Solution that is easy to setup and integrate and has streamlined the management of information across our networks". Armor Complete is most compared with McAfee Managed Detection and Response (McAfee MDR), whereas Dell Secureworks is most compared with Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC, McAfee Managed Detection and Response (McAfee MDR), Trustwave Managed Security Services, Trapp Technology ArmorPoint Managed SIEM and Alert Logic.

    See our list of best Managed Security Services vendors.

    We monitor all Managed Security Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.