IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Adaptive Insights vs Vena comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Adaptive Insights Logo
1,767 views|1,342 comparisons
Vena Solutions Logo
353 views|282 comparisons
Ranking
Views
1,767
Comparisons
1,342
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
353
Comparisons
282
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Buyer's Guide
Business Performance Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Anaplan, Oracle, Domo and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn More
Overview

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Vena is enterprise class software for budgeting, planning and forecasting with powerful reporting & analytics.

Offer
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Learn more about Vena
Sample Customers
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Amway, ATB Financial, BNP Paribas, Biola University, Deloitte, Cumming Construction
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Non Tech Company14%
Financial Services Firm14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider11%
Healthcare Company5%
Manufacturing Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company31%
Comms Service Provider20%
Wholesaler/Distributor7%
Healthcare Company7%
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise38%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise16%
Large Enterprise61%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise24%
Large Enterprise44%
Buyer's Guide
Business Performance Management
June 2022
Find out what your peers are saying about Anaplan, Oracle, Domo and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: June 2022.
607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights is ranked 13th in Business Performance Management while Vena is ranked 19th in Business Performance Management. Adaptive Insights is rated 0.0, while Vena is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Adaptive Insights is most compared with Tableau, Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Microsoft BI and Anaplan, whereas Vena is most compared with Anaplan, Prophix and Centage Budget Maestro.

See our list of best Business Performance Management vendors and best Financial Performance and Strategy Management vendors.

We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.