IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ABB Service Suite vs SAP CRM Service comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Logo
370 views|268 comparisons
SAP Logo
111 views|87 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
370
Comparisons
268
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
12th
Views
111
Comparisons
87
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
CRM Service
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

SAP CRM Service Management rapid-deployment solution provides support for service agents and managers handling customer issues; field service planning, execution, and confirmation; complaints and returns management and solution selling. Preconfigured functionality and templates accelerate implementation time. The preconfigured solution enables you to quickly and affordably implement CRM functionality for field service as well as complaints and returns management and service selling. The SAP CRM Service Management rapid-deployment solution lowers total cost of ownership through standard integration with SAP ERP. With access to real-time information when and where it's needed, field service professionals are better equipped to resolve customer issues during the first visit.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about SAP CRM Service
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Brau Union Osterreich AG, Nu Skin Enterprises Inc., AOK Bundesverband, RAK Ceramics, NHS 24, Wholesale Sports Outdoor Outfitters, FC Bayern Munchen AG, Tumi, The Kellogg Company, MVV Energie AG, Anglian Water Services, German Football Association (DFB)
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company16%
Comms Service Provider11%
Recruiting/Hr Firm7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business6%
Midsize Enterprise12%
Large Enterprise82%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while SAP CRM Service is ranked 12th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while SAP CRM Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas SAP CRM Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.