ReportMiner vs Zaloni Data Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
17th
Views
16
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
8th
Views
101
Comparisons
50
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
ZDP
Learn More
Overview

Astera ReportMiner is a data extraction software that enables users to work with unstructured data sources. ReportMiner enables you to liberate business data trapped in documents such as PDFs, PDF forms, PRN, TXT, RTF, DOC,DOCX, XLS, and XLSX. With features for data cleansing/scrubbing, business rules-based data quality verification, data transformation (merging, splitting, normalizing, denormalizing, and more), and loading into high-end database platforms, the perfect integration flow can be designed to extract, transform, and load data into the final destination for reporting and analyses. Astera ReportMiner also provides a built-in scheduler with near real-time scheduling features, so not only is the extract-transform-load process automated, but also job scheduling and maintenance. The product ensures you get the best out of the automation process, intelligently handling all the repetitive tasks for you.

Find out more about our robust Data Extraction solution: Astera ReportMiner Unstructured Data Extraction Software

Zaloni simplifies big data for transformative business insights. We work with pioneering enterprises to modernize their data architecture and operationalize their data to accelerate insights for everyday business practices.

Sample Customers
Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, VinSolutions/AutoTrader.com, Vanderbilt University, The United Methodist Church, Focus On The Family, Novartis, Espirito Santo Bank
CDS Global, AIG,
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm50%
Educational Organization11%
Real Estate/Law Firm7%
Manufacturing Company4%
Company Size
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise7%
Large Enterprise79%

ReportMiner is ranked 17th in Data Preparation Tools while Zaloni Data Platform is ranked 8th in Data Preparation Tools. ReportMiner is rated 0.0, while Zaloni Data Platform is rated 6.6. On the other hand, ReportMiner is most compared with , whereas Zaloni Data Platform is most compared with Collibra Governance and Alation Data Catalog.

See our list of best Data Preparation Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Preparation Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.