IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

ProcessPro Premier vs Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members
We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use.
Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
  • "It is very cheap. There are no additional charges, but the problem is that you have to acquire an additional supporting system such as a budgeting system. You will have to implement the integration and maintain two systems. So, you need to pay for the license of that budgeting system and this one. You also need to pay the license for the payroll and integration. There are all these integrations that you have to pay for."
  • More Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management Pricing and Cost Advice →

    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which ERP solutions are best for your needs.
    607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    47th
    out of 55 in ERP
    Views
    77
    Comparisons
    47
    Reviews
    0
    Average Words per Review
    0
    Rating
    N/A
    19th
    out of 55 in ERP
    Views
    534
    Comparisons
    426
    Reviews
    1
    Average Words per Review
    542
    Rating
    8.0
    Comparisons
    Also Known As
    Sage ERP X3, Sage X3
    Learn More
    Overview

    The ProcessPro ERP software suite tackles mission-critical business functions while linking all of your information through integrated “business intelligence” functionality. Gain total visibility – in real-time – to all your information so you can run more efficiently and grow more profitable.

    ProcessPro Premier helps Batch Production Process Manufacturing Companies by organizing and tracking your manufacturing process, planning and execution, inventory management, quality assurance, FDA compliance, financials, sales, and more.

    Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management delivers faster, simpler, and more flexible business management at a fraction of the cost and complexity of typical enterprise ERP systems.

    Offer
    Learn more about ProcessPro Premier
    Learn more about Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management
    Sample Customers
    Lawlers Food Inc., Primrose Candy Company, STIR Foods LLC, Ready Foods, Cornfields Incorporated, J. Kings Food Service Professionals, BRANDT, Hampford Research Inc., IRMCO, All AmericanŒ Pharmaceutical, Pacific Nutritional Inc., 21st CenturyŒ HealthCare
    Power Distributing, Universal Paper and Plastics
    Top Industries
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Computer Software Company45%
    Comms Service Provider15%
    Government6%
    Financial Services Firm6%
    Company Size
    No Data Available
    VISITORS READING REVIEWS
    Small Business28%
    Midsize Enterprise14%
    Large Enterprise57%
    Buyer's Guide
    ERP
    June 2022
    Find out what your peers are saying about SAP, Oracle, Microsoft and others in ERP. Updated: June 2022.
    607,332 professionals have used our research since 2012.

    ProcessPro Premier is ranked 47th in ERP while Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is ranked 19th in ERP with 1 review. ProcessPro Premier is rated 0.0, while Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management writes "A stable, scalable, and inexpensive solution with workflows, notifications, and fast support". ProcessPro Premier is most compared with , whereas Sage Business Cloud Enterprise Management is most compared with Microsoft Dynamics NAV, JD Edwards EnterpriseOne, SAP ERP, SAP S4HANA and IFS Applications.

    See our list of best ERP vendors.

    We monitor all ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.