Coming October 25: PeerSpot Awards will be announced! Learn more

HCL Digital Experience vs Jahia Digital Experience Platform comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
565
Comparisons
403
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
71
Comparisons
54
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
IBM Digital Experience Manager, IBM WebSphere Portal
Jahia DXP
Learn More
Jahia
Video Not Available
Overview

HCL Digital Experience software empowers you to create, manage and deliver engaging omni-channel digital experiences to virtually all audiences. Offer an engaging customer experience with responsive content, targeted offers and consistent branding across channels (web, mobile web, and hybrid mobile/web applications). Provide outstanding service to your channel partners with integrated applications. Bring in powerful, flexible tools that allow business users to easily manage and create better content - and free IT staff to focus on other projects. Key features includes: Boost engagement with a streamlined digital experience, Offer a flexible and responsive design, Easily craft and manage your content, Leverage the power of Watson technology, Build your brand with an integrated DX platform and Embed social capabilities to help you connect.

Jahia Solutions Group makes digital experiences simpler. Built on a cloud-based platform, Jahia helps organizations all across the world leverage their content and customer data to fully engage with their customers. With an unparalleled level of flexibility and connectivity, Jahia integrates into existing technology stacks and can be customized to meet each organization’s specific business needs and challenges.

Offer
Learn more about HCL Digital Experience
Learn more about Jahia Digital Experience Platform
Sample Customers
Skypicker, Inventive, Factor-y S.r.l., Meander Medical Center, Intesa S.p.A., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, CinePostproduction, UnipolSai Assicurazioni S.p.A, Jyske Bank, Swiss Export Risk Insurance
AllianceRX, Bruxelles Environnement (IBGE), Ben & Jerry's, Credit Agricole Consumer Finance, Europcar, European Parliament, General Motors, Pôle Emploi, Sodexo, Virbac
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company18%
Comms Service Provider15%
Government11%
Media Company7%
No Data Available
Company Size
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business23%
Midsize Enterprise18%
Large Enterprise58%
No Data Available

HCL Digital Experience is ranked 9th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) while Jahia Digital Experience Platform is ranked 20th in Digital Experience Platforms (DXP). HCL Digital Experience is rated 0.0, while Jahia Digital Experience Platform is rated 0.0. On the other hand, HCL Digital Experience is most compared with SharePoint, Liferay Digital Experience Platform, IBM WebSphere Application Server and Drupal, whereas Jahia Digital Experience Platform is most compared with .

See our list of best Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) vendors.

We monitor all Digital Experience Platforms (DXP) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.