IT Central Station is now PeerSpot: Here's why

Endava Continuous Delivery vs Mindtree DevOps Services comparison

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
37
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
16th
Views
32
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Endava CD
Learn More
Overview

Having a delivery-oriented mind-set and acting as a strategy and implementation partner rather than an advisor, we combine software development and business focus, ensuring faster, better, streamlined releases, across all geographies.

Through a shared company culture, we encourage collaboration across all the teams involved in product delivery, allowing them to experience the benefits first-hand, which leads to a smoother adoption process throughout the organisation.

We are committed to setting a high standard in CD and DevOps and, drawing from our project experience and community involvement, we have established a strong internal delivery practice that includes people who are responsible for the tools, processes and practices we use from across our discipline, ensuring excellence in continuous delivery and driving innovation in building our capabilities.

The digital tidal wave has spurred enterprises to bring development and operations out of their siloes and into alignment with the rest of the organization. Now, DevOps, is one of the keys to making IT a relevant business partner.

There has always been a wall between application developers and IT operations, and it has prevented true collaboration. DevOps helps tear down that wall.

Disruptive trends, like mobility, big data, cloud and social are driving demand for high-quality apps and services. And the primary goal of DevOps is bridging the gap between development and operations to enable faster, more efficient production. It works by making changes on the go to production software (continuous integration) instead of in a test environment.

Offer
Learn more about Endava Continuous Delivery
Learn more about Mindtree DevOps Services
Sample Customers
Pollinate, Concordia
Information Not Available

Endava Continuous Delivery is ranked 6th in Agile and DevOps Services while Mindtree DevOps Services is ranked 16th in Agile and DevOps Services. Endava Continuous Delivery is rated 0.0, while Mindtree DevOps Services is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Endava Continuous Delivery is most compared with , whereas Mindtree DevOps Services is most compared with .

See our list of best Agile and DevOps Services vendors.

We monitor all Agile and DevOps Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.